48 Battey St
Putnam, CT 06260
Apartment building
2-3 beds
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
Neighborhood: 06260
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
/ 100
Very WalkableBike Score®
/ 100
BikeableNearby schools in Putnam
Putnam Elementary School
Grades PK-4 • 0.7 miles4/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
5/10Student Progress Rating
3/10Putnam Middle School
Grades 5-8 • 0.7 miles5/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
4/10Student Progress Rating
6/10Putnam High School
Grades 9-12 • 0.5 miles5/10
GreatSchools® Rating
College Readiness Rating
5/10Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 48 Battey St?
48 Battey St has a walk score of 74, it's very walkable.
What schools are assigned to 48 Battey St?
The schools assigned to 48 Battey St include Putnam Elementary School, Putnam Middle School, and Putnam High School.
What neighborhood is 48 Battey St in?
48 Battey St is in the 06260 neighborhood in Putnam, CT.


