Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 48 Broadmoor Plaza

    48 Broadmoor Plz, Santa Barbara, CA 93105

    Apartment building
    Studio-2 beds
    Air conditioning (wall unit)
    Shared laundry

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Other
    • Shared: Laundry-on-site laundry room

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Refrigerator
    Cooling
    • Wall Mounted Air Conditioning: Heat-Gas Wall Furnace
    Other
    • Parking-assigned
    • Stove-gas

    Policies

    • Contact for details

    Neighborhood: Hitchcock

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Some Transit
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Santa Barbara

    Adams Elementary School
    Grades K-6 • 0.5 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    La Cumbre Junior High School
    Grades 7, 8 • 1.2 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    San Marcos Senior High School
    Grades 9-12 • 2.8 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    8/10
    College Readiness Rating
    8/10

    Living in Santa Barbara

    • Coffee Culture
      Local coffee shops serve as popular gathering spots, emphasizing artisanal brews and fostering a sense of community.
    • Dining Scene
      A diverse array of restaurants and cafes cater to various tastes, featuring fresh, locally sourced ingredients that reflect the region's culinary richness.
    • Family Vibes
      The area boasts numerous family-friendly parks and community events that foster a welcoming atmosphere for all ages.
    • Green Spaces
      Lush parks and gardens provide ample opportunities for outdoor relaxation and recreation, perfect for picnics or leisurely strolls.

    Zip code 93105 features a charming mix of tree-lined streets and vibrant community spaces in Santa Barbara, California. Known for its sunny Mediterranean climate, the neighborhood offers easy access to picturesque parks like Alice Keck Park Memorial Gardens, as well as a variety of local grocery stores, coffee shops, and eateries that highlight the area's rich culinary scene. The median rent is approximately $3,200, with prices ranging from $2,500 to $4,000, making it a desirable place for new renters seeking a blend of relaxed living and urban convenience.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 48 Broadmoor Plaza?

    48 Broadmoor Plaza has a walk score of 85, it's very walkable.

    What is the transit score of 48 Broadmoor Plaza?

    48 Broadmoor Plaza has a transit score of 38, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 48 Broadmoor Plaza?

    The schools assigned to 48 Broadmoor Plaza include Adams Elementary School, La Cumbre Junior High School, and San Marcos Senior High School.

    Does 48 Broadmoor Plaza have in-unit laundry?

    No, but 48 Broadmoor Plaza has shared building laundry.

    What neighborhood is 48 Broadmoor Plaza in?

    48 Broadmoor Plaza is in the Hitchcock neighborhood in Santa Barbara, CA.

    ]