Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 4813 Continental Ln

    Caldwell, ID 83607

    Apartment building
    2-3 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Dedicated parkingModern appliancesIn-unit laundry hook ups
    2 Bedroom 2 Bath upstairs apartment in a quiet apartment community. Featuring an open-concept living and dinning area, this apartment offers a comfortable layout perfect for relaxing. The kitchen provides ample cabinets space and modern appliances, while both bedrooms offer generous closet storage and privacy. Enjoy the convenience of in-unit laundry hook ups, dedicated parking and easy access to shopping, dining, schools and I-84. Whether you're commuting to Boise or enjoying all that the Treasure Valley has to offer, this appartment provides a well balance of comfort and convenience. Water, sewer and trash included in rent. Designated parking, playground in complex right across from this unit. Well behaved dogs will be considered. *Each dog must be registered with HOA $45 fee to register. 1 year lease terms security deposit can be negotiated if candidates meet the criteria below and fill out the application. WILL NOT show property unless application has been submitted. Desired Tenant: - minimum monthly income 2X rent - credit score above 500 - rental referral - all tenants over the age of 18 must apply, regardless of financial responsibility.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Freezer
    • Oven
    • Refrigerator
    Flooring
    • Carpet
    • Hardwood
    • Tile

    Neighborhood: 83607

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Caldwell

    GreatSchools rating
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 4813 Continental Ln?

    4813 Continental Ln has a walk score of 30, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to 4813 Continental Ln?

    The schools assigned to 4813 Continental Ln include Central Canyon Elementary School, SUMMITVUE MIDDLE SCHOOL, and Vallivue High School.

    What neighborhood is 4813 Continental Ln in?

    4813 Continental Ln is in the 83607 neighborhood in Caldwell, ID.

    ]