Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 5004 Mango Ln

    Christiansted, VI 00820

    Apartment building
    2 beds
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    To contact, request a tour, or apply, select a unit below. Each unit has its own contact details.
    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 1A
    2 bd, 1 ba
    900
    Now
    $1,850

    What's special

    Semi private green spacesLarge patio areaTurn-key cottageFully furnished
    Mango Court Cottages Your Island Home Away From Home | Fully Furnished | Pet Friendly | Minutes from Christiansted Work hard. Live easy. Come home to paradise. Looking for a comfortable, hassle-free place to call home while living or working on beautiful St. Croix? Welcome to Mango Court Cottages, a peaceful, well-maintained residential retreat located just 1.2 miles from the vibrant Christiansted boardwalk. Now under new management, Mango Court is entering an exciting new chapter! We're thoughtfully refreshing and updating our cottages to create a welcoming community designed around comfort, convenience, and the relaxed island lifestyle. One charming, fully furnished cottage is available now, with additional cottages coming soon! Move In. Unpack. Relax. Forget the hassle of furnishing a home or setting up multiple services. Our adorable, move-in-ready cottages offer everything you need to settle in and start enjoying island life. Your monthly rental includes: Fully furnished living spaces Comfortable furnishings, linens, and towels Fully equipped kitchen with dishes and appliances Air conditioning and television Cable and Wi-Fi Yard and landscape maintenance Pest control Trash service Just bring your suitcase, your favorite flip-flops, and your island spirit! Utilities are billed separately from rent and require a $150 deposit at move-in. Privacy, Peace & a Sense of Community Mango Court offers a quiet residential atmosphere with beautifully maintained grounds, semi-private green spaces, and a welcoming environment for those who appreciate a peaceful place to recharge. This particular cottage features one of the most private entrances within the community, offering an added sense of seclusion while still enjoying the benefits of the property. At the heart of Mango Court is a spacious shared outdoor patio, shaded by one of the island's magnificent mature mango trees. It's the perfect setting for an afternoon cookout, casual gathering with neighbors, or simply relaxing beneath the Caribbean sky. We're building something special here a friendly, respectful community where neighbors can connect, enjoy their surroundings, and still have the privacy of their own island retreat. Perfect for Your Island Chapter Whether you're a healthcare professional, remote worker, traveling professional, seasonal resident, or someone splitting time between St. Croix and the mainland, Mango Court offers the flexibility and convenience of a furnished home without the commitment of a traditional year-long lease. Minimum lease term: 90 days. Longer stays are welcome! Requests to extend beyond the initial lease term require at least 45 days' advance notice and are subject to mutual approval by the resident and landlord. Fur Babies Welcome! We know home wouldn't be the same without your four-legged family members! Mango Court proudly welcomes pets, with a maximum of two pets per cottage. One-time, nonrefundable pet fee: $150 per pet One-time cleaning and restocking fee: $250, collected at the beginning of the lease to cover professional cleaning following your stay A Few Rental Details Minimum rental period: 90 days Utilities billed separately $150 utility deposit due at move-in Valid identification required Signed rental agreement required Lease extensions subject to mutual approval Come See What Makes Mango Court Special! We would love the opportunity to show you around, introduce you to our little corner of paradise, and welcome you to the community we're creating. Interested in making Mango Court your island home? Feel free to email us with general questions. For serious rental inquiries or to schedule a private showing, please send a text message including: Your name Your anticipated move-in date Your preferred time for a return call Come for the convenience. Stay for the lifestyle. We look forward to meeting you and welcoming you to Mango Court Cottages! Separate lease agreement will be provided for eligible applicants.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dryer
    • Freezer
    • Microwave oven
    • Oven
    • Refrigerator
    • Washer
    Flooring
    • Tile

    Neighborhood: 00820

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Car-Dependent

    Nearby schools in Christiansted

    School data is not available for this property.

    Richmond sits in the Christiansted area of St. Croix, where tropical trade winds, warm weather and a mix of residential roads and open landscapes shape daily life. The historic Christiansted waterfront and Fort Christiansvaern are nearby for harbor views, local history and walks through the old town. Outdoor time can include beaches and coastal scenery around the island, while Christiansted offers restaurants, cafés and shops clustered near its waterfront and town center. Driving is the most practical way to reach many destinations, with taxis also available; routes and travel times vary across St. Croix. For ZIP code 00820, the median rent is $2,100 per month, with a typical range of $1,100 to $13,000, based on 116 active listings.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 5004 Mango Ln?

    5004 Mango Ln has a walk score of 2, it's car-dependent.

    Does 5004 Mango Ln have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, 5004 Mango Ln has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is 5004 Mango Ln in?

    5004 Mango Ln is in the 00820 neighborhood in Christiansted, VI.

    ]