Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 510 Columbia Ave

    Marysville, WA 98270

    Apartment building
    1 bed
    Pet-friendly

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Just Updated! Beautiful 2/bd 1/ba upper duplex unit available now! This conveniently located, spacious unit is move in ready. New paint and carpet throughout. Large spacious living area with bright open windows, flows to dining room and newly remodeled kitchen, with new cabinets, counters, appliances, and flooring. Updated bath included new vanity. Large bedrooms. Ample Storage. Washer and Dryer in unitTerms: 1st months rent plus security deposit. 12 month lease, available NOW! Pets case by case basis with additional costs. Required Residential Benefit Package $45 / month. We do business in accordance with the Fair Housing ActTerms: 1st months rent plus security deposit. 12 month lease, available NOW! Pets case by case basis with additional costs. Required Residential Benefit Package $45 / month. We do business in accordance with the Fair Housing Act

    Facts, features & policies

    Policies

    Pet essentials

    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • DogsAllowed
    • CatsAllowed
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel

    Neighborhood: 98270

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Some Transit
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Marysville

    Liberty Elementary School
    Grades PK-50.5 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    Marysville Middle School
    Grades 6-80.7 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10
    Marysville Getchell High School
    Grades 9-123 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    College Readiness Rating
    4/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 510 Columbia Ave?

    510 Columbia Ave has a walk score of 84, it's very walkable.

    What is the transit score of 510 Columbia Ave?

    510 Columbia Ave has a transit score of 39, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 510 Columbia Ave?

    The schools assigned to 510 Columbia Ave include Liberty Elementary School, Marysville Middle School, and Marysville Getchell High School.

    What neighborhood is 510 Columbia Ave in?

    510 Columbia Ave is in the 98270 neighborhood in Marysville, WA.

    ]