Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 5100 Hudson Ave

    West New York, NJ 07093

    Apartment building
    2-3 beds
    Pet-friendly
    Shared laundry

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    Facts, features & policies

    Building amenities

    Services & facilities
    • Elevator
    • Shared laundry

    Policies

    Pet essentials

    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • DogsAllowed
      Small OK
    • CatsAllowed
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Oven
    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Special features

    • Exercise Facility -
    • Parking -
    • Rooftop
    • Unfurnished -

    Neighborhood: 07093

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Walker's Paradise
     / 100
    Excellent Transit
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in West New York

    Public School Number Two
    Grades K-60.2 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    West New York Middle School
    Grades 7, 80.3 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    Memorial High School
    Grades 9-120.3 miles
    2/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    College Readiness Rating
    1/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 5100 Hudson Ave?

    5100 Hudson Ave has a walk score of 96, it's a walker's paradise.

    What is the transit score of 5100 Hudson Ave?

    5100 Hudson Ave has a transit score of 80, it has excellent transit.

    What schools are assigned to 5100 Hudson Ave?

    The schools assigned to 5100 Hudson Ave include Public School Number Two, West New York Middle School, and Memorial High School.

    Does 5100 Hudson Ave have in-unit laundry?

    No, but 5100 Hudson Ave has shared building laundry.

    What neighborhood is 5100 Hudson Ave in?

    5100 Hudson Ave is in the 07093 neighborhood in West New York, NJ.

    ]