Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 511 Abend St

    Belleville, IL 62220

    Apartment building
    3 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Completely paintedAll new flooring throughoutBoth bathrooms remodeled
    Spacious 3bed / 1.5 bath Duplex - Remodeled 3 Bed 1.5 bath huge 2-story duplex. Huge back yard and on a quiet street near schools and downtown Belleville. Home has just been completely painted, all new flooring throughout, and both bathrooms remodeled. Washer-Dryer hookups are inside the home. Tenants are responsible to pay for water, sewer, trash & electric/gas. Schedule all showings online! Application Fee: $60 Per Adult Requirements: 3x the rent has to be verifiable income, favorable landlord history, & no evictions. Call & speak to one of our property managers with any questions.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Refrigerator
    Flooring
    • Carpet

    Neighborhood: 62220

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable
     / 100
    Some Transit
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Belleville

    GreatSchools rating
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 511 Abend St?

    511 Abend St has a walk score of 70, it's somewhat walkable.

    What is the transit score of 511 Abend St?

    511 Abend St has a transit score of 36, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 511 Abend St?

    The schools assigned to 511 Abend St include Westhaven Elementary School, Central Jr High School, and Belleville High School-East.

    What neighborhood is 511 Abend St in?

    511 Abend St is in the 62220 neighborhood in Belleville, IL.

    ]