517 Clarendon St
Schenectady, NY 12308
Apartment building
2 beds
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
Neighborhood: Northside
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Transit Score®
/ 100
Some TransitNearby schools in Schenectady
Yates Elementary School
Grades PK-5 • 0.4 miles5/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
3/10Student Progress Rating
6/10Oneida Middle School
Grades 6-8 • 0.8 miles2/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
2/10Student Progress Rating
1/10Schenectady High School
Grades 9-12 • 1.2 miles3/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
3/10College Readiness Rating
3/10Frequently asked questions
What is the transit score of 517 Clarendon St?
517 Clarendon St has a transit score of 32, it has some transit.
What schools are assigned to 517 Clarendon St?
The schools assigned to 517 Clarendon St include Yates Elementary School, Oneida Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
What neighborhood is 517 Clarendon St in?
517 Clarendon St is in the Northside neighborhood in Schenectady, NY.
