Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 53 Pelican Cir

    Breckenridge, CO 80424

    Apartment building
    1-3 beds
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    What's special

    Gas fireplace

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dryer
    • Washer

    Neighborhood: 80424

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Breckenridge

    Upper Blue Elementary School
    Grades PK-52.8 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    8/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10
    Summit Middle School
    Grades 6-84.2 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Summit High School
    Grades 9-122.2 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    College Readiness Rating
    5/10

    Living in Breckenridge

    • Community Vibe
      A warm and welcoming atmosphere fosters strong connections among residents.
    • Dining Scene
      Local eateries showcase hearty mountain cuisine, perfect for refueling after a day of adventure.
    • Nature Views
      The stunning mountain scenery provides a picturesque backdrop for everyday life.
    • Outdoor Activities
      Residents enjoy endless opportunities for hiking, biking, and skiing right at their doorstep.

    Nestled in the heart of the Rocky Mountains, the 80424 area offers breathtaking views and abundant outdoor activities, making it a paradise for nature lovers. The community embraces a laid-back lifestyle, with a variety of local shops, cozy cafes, and restaurants serving up delicious meals to fuel your adventures. With a median rent of approximately $2,500, rental prices typically range from $1,800 to $3,200, catering to diverse needs. Enjoy year-round access to hiking trails, skiing, and charming parks, while pet-friendly amenities ensure that your furry friends can join in on the fun.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 53 Pelican Cir?

    53 Pelican Cir has a walk score of 1, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to 53 Pelican Cir?

    The schools assigned to 53 Pelican Cir include Upper Blue Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Summit High School.

    Does 53 Pelican Cir have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, 53 Pelican Cir has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is 53 Pelican Cir in?

    53 Pelican Cir is in the 80424 neighborhood in Breckenridge, CO.

    ]