Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 5610 Allbrook

    San Antonio, TX 78244

    Apartment building
    2-3 beds
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    To contact, request a tour, or apply, select a unit below. Each unit has its own contact details.
    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 5612
    3 bd, 2 ba
    1,250
    Nov 1
    Fees may apply
    $1,450

    What's special

    Private fenced patioTile on bathrooms
    REMODEL PROPERTY AVAILABLE FOR RENT 3 BED / 2 BATH WITH PRIVATE FENCED BACKYARD PATIO! SPACIOUS AND WELL-MAINTAINED 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH UNIT FEATURING LUXURY VYNIL FLOORING, TILE ON BATHROOMS, MASTER BEDROOM ON SECOND FLOOR FOR PRIVACY AND FULLY FENCED BACKYARD PATIOPERFECT FOR RELAXING OR ENTERTAINING. ENJOY COMFORT, PRIVACY, AND CONVENIENTLY LOCATED NEAR I-35 AND WALZEM RD. SAN ANTONIO, TX 3 BED | 2 BATH | PRIVATE FENCED PATIO | MODERN LIVING *SPECIAL FOR THE MONTH: SECURITY DEPOSIT CAN BE DIVIDED INTO PAYMENTS, IF APPLICATION QUALIFIES. MESSAGE TODAY TO SCHEDULE A VIEWING! To prequalify or apply, download the RentRedi app from Google Play or the App Store. For applying through the RentRedi mobile app, please follow these steps: Step 1. Tap the "Apply" button. Step 2. Click the "+" icon. Step 3. Select whether you're prequalifying or applying. Step 4. Enter in your unit code: PLX-792. Step 5. Click "Enter Information" and answer the questions. Step 6. Click "Send" to submit to the landlord. This property is using RentRedi for rent payments. With RentRedi, you can easily submit rent payments, boost your credit by reporting rent payments, sign up for affordable renters insurance, and more from the app!

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Dryer
    • Freezer
    • Garbage disposal
    • Refrigerator
    • Washer
    Other
    • Fireplace

    Neighborhood: 78244

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Some Transit
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in San Antonio

    Woodlake Elementary School
    Grades PK-5 • 0.4 miles
    2/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    1/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10
    Henry Metzger Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 0.8 miles
    2/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    2/10
    Karen Wagner High School
    Grades 9-12 • 1.7 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    College Readiness Rating
    1/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10

    The 78244 area spans parts of northeast San Antonio and Converse, with neighborhoods including Sunrise Neighborhood Coalition, Highland Farms, Woodlake, Ventura and Candlewood Park. Its inland South Texas setting brings hot summers and mild winters, and daily life is shaped by residential streets, local shopping centers and access to larger destinations across the metro. Nearby outdoor options include Converse City Park, with open space and recreation facilities, while neighborhood playgrounds and walking routes add convenient ways to spend time outdoors. Dining and coffee are found along the area’s commercial corridors, alongside everyday shops and services; more extensive arts and nightlife options are farther into San Antonio. The region’s history is tied to the growth of San Antonio and nearby Converse. Driving is the most practical way to get around, with VIA Metropolitan Transit service in the area. ZIP code 78244 has a median rent of $1,562 per month and a typical range of $690 to $4,200, based on 281 active listings.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 5610 Allbrook?

    5610 Allbrook has a walk score of 54, it's somewhat walkable.

    What is the transit score of 5610 Allbrook?

    5610 Allbrook has a transit score of 26, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 5610 Allbrook?

    The schools assigned to 5610 Allbrook include Woodlake Elementary School, Henry Metzger Middle School, and Karen Wagner High School.

    Does 5610 Allbrook have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, 5610 Allbrook has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is 5610 Allbrook in?

    5610 Allbrook is in the 78244 neighborhood in San Antonio, TX.

    ]