5828 Canterbury Dr
Culver City, CA 90230
Apartment building
2-3 beds
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
Neighborhood: Fox Hills
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
/ 100
Somewhat WalkableTransit Score®
/ 100
Some TransitBike Score®
/ 100
Somewhat BikeableNearby schools in Culver City
El Rincon Elementary School
Grades K-5 • 0.9 miles7/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
9/10Student Progress Rating
4/10Culver City Middle School
Grades 6-8 • 1.8 miles6/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
8/10Student Progress Rating
4/10Culver City High School
Grades 9-12 • 1.9 miles9/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
9/10College Readiness Rating
9/10Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 5828 Canterbury Dr?
5828 Canterbury Dr has a walk score of 64, it's somewhat walkable.
What is the transit score of 5828 Canterbury Dr?
5828 Canterbury Dr has a transit score of 48, it has some transit.
What schools are assigned to 5828 Canterbury Dr?
The schools assigned to 5828 Canterbury Dr include El Rincon Elementary School, Culver City Middle School, and Culver City High School.
What neighborhood is 5828 Canterbury Dr in?
5828 Canterbury Dr is in the Fox Hills neighborhood in Culver City, CA.





