60 Florida St
Dorchester Center, MA 02124
Apartment building
2-3 beds
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

$544,000
2 bd, 1 ba
1,127 sqft
Sold 07/08/2025 - Unit 3
Donnelly + Co., Melissa Winter
Neighborhood: South Dorchester
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
/ 100
Very WalkableBike Score®
/ 100
BikeableNearby schools in Dorchester Center
Henderson Inclusion Elementary School
Grades PK-1 • 0.4 milesN/A
GreatSchools® Rating
Murphy K-8 School
Grades PK-8 • 0.6 miles6/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
5/10Student Progress Rating
7/10Community Academy Of Science And Health
Grades 9-12 • 0.8 miles2/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
2/10College Readiness Rating
1/10Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 60 Florida St?
60 Florida St has a walk score of 77, it's very walkable.
What schools are assigned to 60 Florida St?
The schools assigned to 60 Florida St include Henderson Inclusion Elementary School, Murphy K-8 School, and Community Academy Of Science And Health.
What neighborhood is 60 Florida St in?
60 Florida St is in the South Dorchester neighborhood in Dorchester Center, MA.