Welcome to this Newly Renovated, modern, ten-room, Fully Furnished, ALL-INCLUSIVE Apartment. This Unit is conveniently located close to the very popular Gateway Shopping Center, the Pennsylvania Strip Mall, and many houses of worship, and is about 15 minutes from the John F. Kennedy Airport.
MTA Buses: B15, B20, B83 and B83. Train #3
Perfect for student shares, visiting nurses, and other short-term tenants.
Available immediately.
Call, text, or email the listing broker.
608 Pennsylvania Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11207
Apartment building
5-7 beds
In-unit laundry (W/D)
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

$5,600
Fees may apply
5 bd, 2 ba
1,100 sqft
For rent - Unit 2
Listing by: Branche Group Inc
What's special
Newly renovatedFully furnished
Facts, features & policies
Unit features
Appliances
- Dishwasher
- Dryer
- Washer
Flooring
- Hardwood
Neighborhood: East New York
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Walk, Transit & Bike Scores
Walk Score®
/ 100
Walker's ParadiseBike Score®
/ 100
Very BikeableNearby schools in Brooklyn
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Ps 13 Roberto ClementeGrades: PK-5Distance: 0.2 mi
- 2/10Legacy School of the ArtsGrades: 6-8Distance: 0.1 mi
- NAHigh School For Civil RightsGrades: 9-12Distance: 0.4 mi
Nearby apartments for rent
Listing order may reflect relevance, quality, and paid promotion.
Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 608 Pennsylvania Ave?
608 Pennsylvania Ave has a walk score of 91, it's a walker's paradise.
What schools are assigned to 608 Pennsylvania Ave?
The schools assigned to 608 Pennsylvania Ave include Ps 13 Roberto Clemente, Legacy School of the Arts, and High School For Civil Rights.
Does 608 Pennsylvania Ave have in-unit laundry?
Yes, 608 Pennsylvania Ave has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.
What neighborhood is 608 Pennsylvania Ave in?
608 Pennsylvania Ave is in the East New York neighborhood in Brooklyn, NY.







