63 Carroll St
Chelsea, MA 02150
Apartment building
4-6 beds
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
Neighborhood: 02150
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Transit Score®
/ 100
Good TransitNearby schools in Chelsea
William A Berkowitz Elementary School
Grades 1-4 • 0.2 miles7/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
7/10Student Progress Rating
7/10Clark Avenue School
Grades 5-8 • 0.9 miles3/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
2/10Student Progress Rating
4/10Chelsea High School
Grades 9-12 • 1.3 miles2/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
2/10College Readiness Rating
2/10Frequently asked questions
What is the transit score of 63 Carroll St?
63 Carroll St has a transit score of 50, it has good transit.
What schools are assigned to 63 Carroll St?
The schools assigned to 63 Carroll St include William A Berkowitz Elementary School, Clark Avenue School, and Chelsea High School.
What neighborhood is 63 Carroll St in?
63 Carroll St is in the 02150 neighborhood in Chelsea, MA.

