67 Alder Ln
Sanford, NC 27332
Apartment building
3 beds
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
Neighborhood: 27332
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
/ 100
Car-DependentBike Score®
/ 100
Somewhat BikeableNearby schools in Sanford
Broadway Elementary School
Grades PK-5 • 4.1 miles3/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
2/10Student Progress Rating
3/10East Lee Middle School
Grades 6-8 • 0.9 miles4/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
3/10Student Progress Rating
5/10Lee County High School
Grades 9-12 • 1.8 miles3/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
3/10College Readiness Rating
3/10Student Progress Rating
2/10Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 67 Alder Ln?
67 Alder Ln has a walk score of 14, it's car-dependent.
What schools are assigned to 67 Alder Ln?
The schools assigned to 67 Alder Ln include Broadway Elementary School, East Lee Middle School, and Lee County High School.
What neighborhood is 67 Alder Ln in?
67 Alder Ln is in the 27332 neighborhood in Sanford, NC.
