Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 7 Arlington St

    Lowell, MA 01854

    Apartment building
    1 bed

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    Neighborhood: Acre

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Lowell

    Charlotte M Murkland Elementary School
    Grades PK-40.4 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    Bartlett Community Partnership School
    Grades PK-80.3 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    8/10
    Lowell High School
    Grades 9-120.8 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    College Readiness Rating
    4/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 7 Arlington St?

    7 Arlington St has a walk score of 81, it's very walkable.

    What schools are assigned to 7 Arlington St?

    The schools assigned to 7 Arlington St include Charlotte M Murkland Elementary School, Bartlett Community Partnership School, and Lowell High School.

    What neighborhood is 7 Arlington St in?

    7 Arlington St is in the Acre neighborhood in Lowell, MA.

    ]