Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 81 Columbia St W

    Waterloo, ON N2L 3K7

    Apartment building
    5 beds
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Attention Students! Don't Miss Out On This Fantastic Leasing Opportunity Located At 81 Columbia St W, Perfectly Situated In The Heart Of Waterloo's Vibrant University District. This Spacious, Bright, And Fully Furnished 5-Bedroom Apartment Offers The Ultimate Blend Of Comfort, Convenience, And A Seamless Move-In Experience. Unbeatable Location Just Steps Away From Both The University Of Waterloo And Wilfrid Laurier University, With Unmatched Access To Public Transit, Popular Dining, Grocery Stores, And Cafes. The Inviting Living Area Is Equipped With A Comfortable Sofa And Coffee Table, While The Dining Zone Features A Table And Chairs. Each Of The Five Bedrooms Comes Complete With A Bed, Desk, And Chair, Ideal For A Group Of Responsible Students Looking To Secure A Premium Spot Close To Campus For The Upcoming Academic Term. This Gem Won't Last Long! Book Your Private Showing Today.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dryer
    • Washer

    Neighborhood: N2L

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Waterloo

    GreatSchools rating

    No schools nearby

    We couldn't find any schools near this home.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 81 Columbia St W?

    81 Columbia St W has a walk score of 81, it's very walkable.

    Does 81 Columbia St W have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, 81 Columbia St W has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is 81 Columbia St W in?

    81 Columbia St W is in the N2L neighborhood in Waterloo, ON.

    ]