Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 861 Valley St

    Vauxhall, NJ 07088

    Apartment building
    2-3 beds
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
    Use up and down arrow keys to review results and press Enter to select.

    What's special

    Beautiful apartment
    Fully renovated, cozy, and comfortable 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment available for rent! Located in a desirable neighborhood near restaurants, supermarkets, pharmacies, and other shops, with easy access to major highways. This beautiful apartment is move-in ready and waiting for you to make it your home. Contact us today to schedule a tour! Utilities Included: Owner pays for water, sewer, and garbage. Tenant is responsible for all other utilities.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dryer
    • Oven
    • Refrigerator
    • Washer
    Flooring
    • Tile

    Neighborhood: Vauxhall

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Very Walkable
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Vauxhall

    Central Five Jefferson School
    Grades 5 • 0.6 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10
    Burnet Middle School
    Grades 5-8 • 1.7 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Union Senior High School
    Grades 9-12 • 1.2 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    College Readiness Rating
    2/10

    Vauxhall is a residential neighborhood in Union Township, set inland in northeastern New Jersey, with a mix of homes, local businesses and busy roads. The area experiences four distinct seasons, with warm, humid summers and cold winters. Nearby outdoor options include Vauxhall Park, with recreation space and playgrounds, while the township’s parks and paths offer room to get outside. Local dining and coffee options range from casual restaurants to neighborhood cafés, and shopping is available along nearby commercial corridors. The Vauxhall neighborhood’s median rent is $2,556 per month, with a typical range of $1,650 to $3,000. Residents can travel by car on local roads and nearby highways, or use Union station for rail connections; bus service also serves the area.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 861 Valley St?

    861 Valley St has a walk score of 74, it's very walkable.

    What schools are assigned to 861 Valley St?

    The schools assigned to 861 Valley St include Central Five Jefferson School, Burnet Middle School, and Union Senior High School.

    Does 861 Valley St have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, 861 Valley St has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is 861 Valley St in?

    861 Valley St is in the Vauxhall neighborhood in Vauxhall, NJ.

    ]