924 Hammond Manor Dr
Baton Rouge, LA 70816
Apartment building
2 beds
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
Neighborhood: Millerville
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
/ 100
Car-DependentBike Score®
/ 100
Somewhat BikeableNearby schools in Baton Rouge
Riveroaks Elementary School
Grades PK-5 • 0.8 miles5/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
4/10Student Progress Rating
6/10Southeast Middle School
Grades 6-8 • 2 miles4/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
3/10Student Progress Rating
5/10Broadmoor Senior High School
Grades 9-12 • 4 miles2/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
1/10College Readiness Rating
2/10Student Progress Rating
2/10Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 924 Hammond Manor Dr?
924 Hammond Manor Dr has a walk score of 39, it's car-dependent.
What schools are assigned to 924 Hammond Manor Dr?
The schools assigned to 924 Hammond Manor Dr include Riveroaks Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Broadmoor Senior High School.
What neighborhood is 924 Hammond Manor Dr in?
924 Hammond Manor Dr is in the Millerville neighborhood in Baton Rouge, LA.


