Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 936 Leavenworth St

    San Francisco, CA 94109

    Apartment building
    2 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Remember that scene in your favorite movie, the one where the characters laugh, create, and truly live? That's what this apartment feels like. Imagine waking up to sunlight flooding your room, inspiration hitting you before your coffee. Picture game nights that stretch into the early hours, the clatter of dice and the crackle of vinyl. Envision cooking feasts for friends, then sinking into a luxurious bubble bath, letting the city wash away. This two-bedroom, one-bath oasis in the heart of everything is more than just four walls. It's: A place to create, with light-filled rooms and endless possibilities. A hub for connection, where laughter echoes and memories are made. A sanctuary, where you can unwind and recharge. And yes, there's a bathtub. Because everyone deserves a moment of pure bliss. $2,995 gets you this chapter. Will you write it with us? The Fine Print (But Important): Rent: $2,995 Deposit: $2,995 Pet Deposit: $150 (Meow!) Utilities: Split with neighbors (water/garbage), your own PG&E and internet. Your Next Chapter Begins: Open House: Saturday 12th, 2-3 PM (Cristian), 3:30-4:30 PM (Alessandra). Sunday 13th, 11-12 PM (Cristian), 3:30-4:30 PM (Alessandra). Call to Action: Don't just dream it. Live it. Schedule your viewing today."

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher: Stainless Steel Dishwasher
    • Microwave Oven: Stainless Steel Microwave
    • Refrigerator: Stainless Steel Refrigerator
    • Stove: Stainless Steel Stove
    Other
    • 1/6 Garbage
    • 1/6 Water

    Neighborhood: Lower Nob Hill

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Walker's Paradise
     / 100
    Rider's Paradise
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in San Francisco

    GreatSchools rating
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 936 Leavenworth St?

    936 Leavenworth St has a walk score of 99, it's a walker's paradise.

    What is the transit score of 936 Leavenworth St?

    936 Leavenworth St has a transit score of 100, it's a rider's paradise.

    What schools are assigned to 936 Leavenworth St?

    The schools assigned to 936 Leavenworth St include Redding Elementary School, Marina Middle School, and Galileo High School.

    What neighborhood is 936 Leavenworth St in?

    936 Leavenworth St is in the Lower Nob Hill neighborhood in San Francisco, CA.

    ]