Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Mckinley Condominiums

    111 Mallory Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    Apartment building
    Studio-2 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    ** NO BROKER FEE ** Welcome to this bright and character-filled 1-bedroom apartment in the heart of Jersey City. Featuring exposed brick accents, large windows, and an open-concept layout, this apartment offers a unique blend of charm, comfort, and city living. The cozy yet functional space is filled with natural light and offers an efficient layout perfect for commuters, students, or anyone looking for convenient access to everything Jersey City has to offer. HOME FEATURES - 1 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom - Approx. 380 sq ft - Open-concept living and kitchen area - Beautiful exposed brick accent wall - Large windows with great natural light - Updated bathroom vanity and finishes - Hardwood-style flooring throughout - Functional kitchen with full-size appliances - Neutral modern paint tones - Quiet residential setting with greenery surrounding the property PARKING - Street parking only UTILITIES - Included: Water, Sewer, and Trash - Tenant responsible for Electric and Gas PLEASE NOTE - No pets allowed LOCATION HIGHLIGHTS Conveniently located near: - Public transportation - Major highways and commuting routes - Local shops, restaurants, and cafes - Parks and neighborhood conveniences - Easy access to Downtown Jersey City and NYC transportation MONTHLY CHARGES - Rent: $1,750/month - Resident Benefit Package: $49.99/month (required). Includes renter's insurance, on-time rent reporting, identity protection, air filter delivery where applicable, resident rewards, and more. - Effective monthly total: $1,799.99 ($1,750 rent + $49.99 RBP) DUE AT LEASE SIGNING - First month's rent - Security deposit: $2,625 (1.5x monthly rent) - $200 one-time administrative fee APPLICATION REQUIREMENTS - $65 application fee per adult (18+) - 650+ credit score - No prior evictions - Income must equal 3x monthly rent HOW APPLICANTS ARE SELECTED Applications are reviewed in the order received. The first applicant to be approved will have the opportunity to move forward with a lease and will be given a reasonable period to complete the security deposit, fees, and lease signing. Applicants using a housing voucher or other rental assistance will be allowed reasonable time to complete the required program steps. PROTECT YOURSELF FROM SCAMS We never advertise on Craigslist or Facebook Marketplace and will never request wire transfers or cash payments. For questions, call our Sewer Trash Water

    Neighborhood: West Side

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Excellent Transit
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Jersey City

    GreatSchools rating
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Mckinley Condominiums?

    Mckinley Condominiums has a walk score of 78, it's very walkable.

    What is the transit score of Mckinley Condominiums?

    Mckinley Condominiums has a transit score of 72, it has excellent transit.

    What schools are assigned to Mckinley Condominiums?

    The schools assigned to Mckinley Condominiums include Chaplain Charles Watters School and Lincoln High School.

    What neighborhood is Mckinley Condominiums in?

    Mckinley Condominiums is in the West Side neighborhood in Jersey City, NJ.

    ]