Wichita, KS - Duplex - $1,495.00
Studio, 1100 sqft, $1,395
13405 W Haskell Ct, Wichita, KS 67209
Apartment building
Studio
Air conditioning available
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
What's special
Facts, features & policies
Building Amenities
Outdoor common areas
- Lawn: Lawn Maintenence - Included
- Patio: Deck/ Patio
Unit Features
Appliances
- Dishwasher
- Garbage Disposal: Disposal
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Washer/Dryer Hookups
Cooling
- Air Conditioning
Other
- Patio Balcony
Special Features
- Fenced Yard
- Pets Allowed
- Walk-in Closet
- Smoke-free building
Neighborhood: 67209
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
/ 100
Car-DependentTransit Score®
/ 100
No Nearby TransitNearby schools in Wichita
Clark Davidson Elementary School
Grades PK-4 • 6.6 miles6/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
6/10Academic Progress Rating
5/10Goddard Middle School
Grades 7, 8 • 6 miles6/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
5/10Academic Progress Rating
7/10Goddard High School
Grades 9-12 • 5.9 miles6/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
6/10College Readiness Rating
6/10Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of Studio, 1100 sqft, $1,395?
Studio, 1100 sqft, $1,395 has a walk score of 3, it's car-dependent.
What schools are assigned to Studio, 1100 sqft, $1,395?
The schools assigned to Studio, 1100 sqft, $1,395 include Clark Davidson Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Goddard High School.
Does Studio, 1100 sqft, $1,395 have in-unit laundry?
Studio, 1100 sqft, $1,395 has washer/dryer hookups available.
What neighborhood is Studio, 1100 sqft, $1,395 in?
Studio, 1100 sqft, $1,395 is in the 67209 neighborhood in Wichita, KS.
What are Studio, 1100 sqft, $1,395's policies on pets?
Large dogs are not allowed. Cats are not allowed. Dogs are not allowed.