Talcott Village
12 Byrne Ct, Farmington, CT 06032
Apartment building
2-3 beds
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

$315,000
3 bd, 2.5 ba
1,516 sqft
Sold 07/01/2026 - Unit B

William Raveis Real Estate

$362,000
2 bd, 2.5 ba
1,536 sqft
Sold 08/01/2025 - Unit D

Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.
Neighborhood: 06032
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Walk, Transit & Bike Scores
Walk Score®
/ 100
Car-DependentBike Score®
/ 100
Somewhat BikeableNearby schools in Farmington
GreatSchools rating
- 9/10East Farms SchoolGrades: K-4Distance: 1.6 mi
- 9/10Irving A. Robbins Middle SchoolGrades: 7, 8Distance: 1.5 mi
- 10/10Farmington High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 3.7 mi
Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of Talcott Village?
Talcott Village has a walk score of 32, it's car-dependent.
What schools are assigned to Talcott Village?
The schools assigned to Talcott Village include East Farms School, Irving A. Robbins Middle School, and Farmington High School.
What neighborhood is Talcott Village in?
Talcott Village is in the 06032 neighborhood in Farmington, CT.