Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • The Place

    233 Boardwalk Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066

    Apartment building
    1 bed

    Available units

    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnZestimate®, sorted ascending
    Unit C
    1 bd, 1 ba
    540
    $401,400
    Unit G
    1 bd, 1 ba
    540

    $402,400
    Unit D
    1 bd, 1 ba
    540
    $408,300
    Unit E
    1 bd, 1 ba
    540
    $409,700
    Unit B
    1 bd, 1 ba
    540
    $414,200
    Unit F
    1 bd, 1 ba
    540
    $416,100
    Unit G
    1 bd, 1 ba
    650
    $419,700
    Unit A
    1 bd, 1 ba
    540
    $457,800
    Unit B
    1 bd, 1 ba
    650
    $457,900
    Unit H
    1 bd, 1 ba
    540
    $458,100
    Unit C
    1 bd, 1 ba
    650
    $460,300
    Unit A
    1 bd, 1 ba
    650
    Fees may apply
    $460,500
    Unit H
    1 bd, 1 ba
    650
    $470,600
    Unit F
    1 bd, 1 ba
    650
    $488,400
    --
    1 bd, 1 ba
    650
    $502,600

    Neighborhood: 94066

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Car-Dependent
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in San Bruno

    Allen (Decima M.) Elementary School
    Grades K-5 • 0.9 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Parkside Intermediate School
    Grades 6-8 • 1.2 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10
    Capuchino High School
    Grades 9-12 • 2.1 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    College Readiness Rating
    6/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of The Place?

    The Place has a walk score of 50, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to The Place?

    The schools assigned to The Place include Allen (Decima M.) Elementary School, Parkside Intermediate School, and Capuchino High School.

    What neighborhood is The Place in?

    The Place is in the 94066 neighborhood in San Bruno, CA.

    ]