Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Villas At Laguna Bay

    5014 Laguna Bay Cir, Kissimmee, FL 34746

    Apartment building
    2-3 beds

    Available units

    To contact, request a tour, or apply, select a unit below. Each unit has its own contact details.
    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided for each unit.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 111
    3 bd, 2 ba
    1,220
    Now
    Fees may apply
    $2,000

    What's special

    In-unit washer and dryerSauna and hot tubSwimming poolTennis courtsOpen and inviting layoutTile flooring
    MOVE-IN READY FULLY FURNISHED FIRST-FLOOR 3 BED / 2 BATH CONDO! Welcome to 5014 Laguna Bay Circle #111, a spacious and beautifully furnished 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo offering 1,220 sq. ft. of comfortable living space in the desirable Villas at Laguna Bay community. This convenient first-floor unit features an open and inviting layout, tile flooring, a well-equipped kitchen with granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances, and an in-unit washer and dryer. Water is included in the rent, adding extra value and convenience. Enjoy resort-style community amenities including a swimming pool, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, playground, sauna and hot tub. Ideally located in Kissimmee with convenient access to shopping, dining, major roadways and Central Florida attractions. The condo comes fully furnished and ready for you to move in and enjoy! Schedule your showing today this one won't last! 12-month lease. Water is included in the monthly rent. Tenant is responsible for electricity and all other applicable utilities. Renter's insurance is required. No smoking. First month's rent and security deposit are required prior to move-in. All applicants are subject to credit, background, eviction history, and income verification.

    Neighborhood: 34746

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Car-Dependent
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Minimal Transit

    Nearby schools in Kissimmee

    Kissimmee Elementary School
    Grades PK-5 • 2.7 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Kissimmee Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 2.8 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Poinciana High School
    Grades 9-12 • 5.4 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    College Readiness Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10

    Country Creek Estates, Eagle Pointe, Cumbrian Lakes, Creekside Estates and The Oaks sit within the inland Kissimmee area, where warm, humid weather and frequent summer rain shape outdoor routines. The wider area is known for its lakes, wetlands and proximity to the Kissimmee Chain of Lakes; neighborhood streets and community green spaces offer room to walk outdoors. Dining and coffee options, everyday shopping and entertainment are available around Kissimmee, with larger attractions and retail destinations farther along the region’s main roads. Local history is reflected in Kissimmee’s older downtown and its connection to Central Florida’s cattle and citrus industries. Driving is a practical way to reach many destinations, while regional bus service offers another option. For ZIP code 34746, the median rent is $2,375 per month, with a typical range of $650 to $15,222.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Villas At Laguna Bay?

    Villas At Laguna Bay has a walk score of 8, it's car-dependent.

    What is the transit score of Villas At Laguna Bay?

    Villas At Laguna Bay has a transit score of 19, it has minimal transit.

    What schools are assigned to Villas At Laguna Bay?

    The schools assigned to Villas At Laguna Bay include Kissimmee Elementary School, Kissimmee Middle School, and Poinciana High School.

    What neighborhood is Villas At Laguna Bay in?

    Villas At Laguna Bay is in the 34746 neighborhood in Kissimmee, FL.

    ]