Hernando Oaks, FL Housing Market
$365,562
1.8% 1-yrThe average Hernando Oaks, FL home value is $365,562, down 1.8% over the past year. (Updated on )
What is the Zillow Home Values Index?
Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), built from the ground up by measuring monthly changes in property level Zestimates, captures both the level and home values across a wide variety of geographies and housing types.
Hernando Oaks Key Takeaways
Typical Home Values: $365,562
1-Year Value Change: -1.8%
(Data through September 30, 2026)
Hernando Oaks Housing Market Overview
Zillow's metrics provide valuable market data by tracking market changes in different locations and housing types.
Nearby Neighborhoods
- NameMedian ZHVI
- Southern Hills Plantation$480,045
- Quail Meadows$318,692
- Silver Ridge$302,706
- Springwood Estates$392,917
- Silverthorn$318,107
- South Brooksville$233,705
- Candlelight Village$255,963
- Pristine Place$420,616
Zillow is more than a place to browse homes. It’s a place to connect with a local agent, explore financing solutions, schedule home tours, understand your buying and selling power, and more.
Hernando Oaks Rental Market Trends
The Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI) measures changes in asking rents over time, controlling for changes in the quality of the available rental inventory.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the most expensive neighborhoods in Brooksville, FL?
The neighborhoods with the highest median home values in Brooksville, FL include: Spring Lake ($524,213), Southern Hills Plantation ($480,045), Forest Hills ($413,224), Dogwood Estates ($403,536), Hernando Oaks ($365,562).
What are the most affordable neighborhoods in Brooksville, FL?
The neighborhoods with the lowest median home values in Brooksville, FL include: North Brooksville ($185,060), Hill 'n Dale ($203,415), Brookridge ($232,217), South Brooksville ($233,705), Candlelight Village ($255,963).
Which Brooksville, FL neighborhoods have the fastest growing home values?
Neighborhoods with the highest year-over-year value growth in Brooksville, FL include: Forest Hills (2.0%), Dogwood Estates (1.6%), Spring Lake (0.9%).