Golf Course Luxury with Mountain Vistas
Discover the pinnacle of mountain living in this exquisite 3-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home situated directly on the 12th fairway. Designed for ultimate comfort, the layout features two primary suites, making it perfect for multi-generational living or hosting guests in total privacy.
The interior radiates sophisticated charm with all hardwood flooring throughout—no carpet in sight. The gourmet kitchen and bathrooms are anchored by stunning stone countertops, blending rugged textures with refined elegance.
Expansive windows frame panoramic, views of Red Lodge Mountain, while the backyard serves as your personal gateway to the greens. Whether you're a golf enthusiast or a nature lover, this home offers an unparalleled lifestyle.
Under contract
Price cut: $20K (7/7)
$595,000
1007 Lazy M St, Red Lodge, MT 59068
3beds
2,422sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1995
8,598 Square Feet Lot
$573,000 Zestimate®
$246/sqft
$2/mo HOA
What's special
Expansive windowsStunning stone countertopsTwo primary suitesHardwood flooring throughoutGourmet kitchen
- 252 days
- 42
- 0
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Myrna Rue 406-670-5707,
Montana Realty Company Rue & Associates
Source: BMTMLS,MLS#: 356948
Originating MLS: Billings Association Of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 4
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,422 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,422
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Sprinkler/Irrigation
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 8,598 Square Feet
- Features: Views
Details
- Parcel number: 1140900
- Zoning description: Suburban Residential Zone Un-zoned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Masonite
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Red Lodge Country Club Estates
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $25 annually
Location
- Region: Red Lodge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $246/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $730,554
- Annual tax amount: $3,500
- Date on market: 12/22/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$573,000
$544,000 - $602,000
$3,045/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/9/2026 | Contingent | $595,000$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2026 | Price change | $595,000-3.3%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $615,000-2.4%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $630,000+58.5%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2019 | Pending sale | $397,500$164/sqft |
Source: Montana Realty Co.of Red Lodge #300673 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2019 | Listed for sale | $397,500$164/sqft |
Source: Montana Realty Co.of Red Lodge #300673 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,143 -16.2% | $687,800 +13.9% |
| 2024 | $3,749 +3.1% | $603,900 |
| 2023 | $3,636 +38.9% | $603,900 +54.8% |
| 2022 | $2,618 | $390,000 |
| 2021 | $2,618 -7.3% | $390,000 +4% |
| 2020 | $2,823 +0.7% | $374,900 +1.1% |
| 2019 | $2,803 -11.3% | $370,900 +8.2% |
| 2018 | $3,159 +2.9% | $342,700 |
| 2017 | $3,070 +13.2% | $342,700 +17.1% |
| 2016 | $2,712 +4.7% | $292,600 -12.4% |
| 2015 | $2,591 -2.3% | $334,000 +76.9% |
| 2014 | $2,651 +5% | $188,839 +8.2% |
| 2013 | $2,525 +6.2% | $174,589 +12.1% |
| 2012 | $2,377 | $155,779 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $136,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $136,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $136,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $136,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $136,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $136,300 +9.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $124,300 |
| 2000 | -- | $124,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 59068
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Red Lodge
- Middle: Red Lodge
- High: Red Lodge
Source: BMTMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.




