Investors! Great opportunity.
Active
Price cut: $10K (7/20)
$89,000
101 Mimosa St, Bald Knob, AR 72010
3beds
1,814sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1969
0.34 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$49/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 60 days
- 246
- 3
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tara J Helgestad 501-515-0904,
Lotus Realty 501-515-0904
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26026964
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Other
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,814
- Total interior livable area: 1,814 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Pad
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 00300966000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab/Crawl Combination
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1969
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: WEST HILL ADDN
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Bald Knob
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $49/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $67,600
- Annual tax amount: $616
- Date on market: 7/3/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,633/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/20/2026 | Price change | $89,000-10.1%$49/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $99,000+94.1%$55/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/1996 | Sold | $51,000$28/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $617 | $13,520 |
| 2024 | $617 | $13,520 |
| 2023 | $617 | $13,520 |
| 2022 | $617 | $13,520 |
| 2021 | $617 -32.9% | $13,520 -32.9% |
| 2020 | $918 | $20,140 |
| 2019 | $918 | $20,140 |
| 2018 | $918 +16% | $20,140 |
| 2017 | $792 | $20,140 +16% |
| 2016 | $792 +10% | $17,360 +10% |
| 2015 | $720 | $15,780 |
| 2014 | $720 | $15,780 |
| 2013 | $720 | $15,780 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,780 |
| 2011 | -- | $15,780 |
| 2010 | -- | $15,780 |
| 2009 | -- | $15,780 +19.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $13,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $13,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $13,200 +7.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $12,240 |
| 2004 | -- | $12,240 |
| 2003 | -- | $12,240 +29.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $9,420 |
| 2001 | -- | $9,420 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





