So much new! This cozy three bedroom, one bathroom home has recently undergone extensive updating. In just the last few years, the siding, kitchen, bathroom, furnace and AC, back door, garage door, wrap on soffits and fascia, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout main areas, tile/engineered hardwood/carpet in bedrooms, and windows have all been replaced. All you need to do now is move in and put your own personal touches on it! The attached single car garage is oversize and the driveway is extra wide, allowing for additional off-street parking.
Under contract
$309,900
1012 11th Ave, Laurel, MT 59044
3beds
1,008sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
7,875 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$307/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 45 days
- 291
- 17
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nicole King 406-860-2322,
41 Realty Group
Source: BMTMLS,MLS#: 361551
Originating MLS: Billings Association Of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Smooth Cooktop
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,008
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Oversized
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 7,875 Square Feet
- Features: Alley
Details
- Parcel number: B02206
- Zoning description: R7500 – Residential-7500
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Cherry Hill
Location
- Region: Laurel
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $307/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $280,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,935
- Date on market: 8/29/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,288/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2026 | Contingent | $309,900$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $309,900$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,576 -22.4% | $280,500 +20.6% |
| 2024 | $2,032 +9.6% | $232,600 |
| 2023 | $1,853 +21.4% | $232,600 +25.9% |
| 2022 | $1,526 -1% | $184,700 |
| 2021 | $1,541 +15.3% | $184,700 +11.4% |
| 2020 | $1,337 -12.4% | $165,800 |
| 2019 | $1,526 -9% | $165,800 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,677 +7.9% | $162,600 |
| 2017 | $1,554 +5.8% | $162,600 +5.7% |
| 2016 | $1,469 | $153,900 |
| 2015 | $1,469 +22.4% | $153,900 +135.3% |
| 2014 | $1,200 +8.6% | $65,402 +4.9% |
| 2013 | $1,105 +3.3% | $62,329 +5.6% |
| 2012 | $1,069 | $58,998 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $69,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $69,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $69,300 +1.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $68,100 |
| 2004 | -- | $68,100 |
| 2003 | -- | $68,100 +6.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $64,200 |
| 2000 | -- | $64,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 59044
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Laurel
- Middle: Laurel
- High: Laurel
Source: BMTMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





