Skip main navigation
Under contract - not showing
  • Price Unknown

    1013 E Clark Blvd, Murfreesboro, TN 37130

    6beds
    6,070sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1969
    3.3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    PUBLIC ESTATE AUCTION on Sept 12th @ 10:00am. Discover a truly special property offering 3.3 acres of charm, character and privacy right in the heart of Murfreesboro. At the center of this remarkable estate stands a large, stately brick home with 6 bedrooms, 5 full baths and over 6050 sq.ft , attached 3 car garage, and carriage house apartment w/2 bedrooms,1bath, & living area.Adding to the property's unique appeal is a beautiful log cabin that feature a large open living area w/fireplace, kitchen, loft, full bath & large rocking chair front porch.Other interesting buildings include post office, general store, large shop, horse barn w/3 stalls, boat house & smoke house/equipment shed.ZONED RS15. TERMS: 10% down day of sale, balance due in 30 days. 10% Buyer’s Premium added to bid to determine final sale price. TAXES: Prorated POSSESSION: With Deed
    58 days
    164
    6

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mimi C. Genet 615-218-9768,

    Parks Auction & Realty

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3520385MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Full Bath
      • Level: Full Bath
      Den
      • Features: Bookcases
      • Level: Bookcases
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal
      • Level: Formal
      Living room
      • Features: Formal
      • Level: Formal
      Other
      • Features: Florida Room
      • Level: Florida Room
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Double Oven
      Features
      • Bookcases, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Extra Closets, High Ceilings, In-Law Floorplan, Pantry, Kitchen Island
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Great Room, Living Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 6,070
      • Total interior livable area: 6,070 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 6,070

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 16
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Aggregate
      • Attached garage spaces: 6
      • Uncovered spaces: 10
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 3.3 Acres
      • Features: Level
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Guest House, Storage
      • Parcel number: 090A B 01300 R0051382
      • Special conditions: Auction
      • Other equipment: Irrigation System

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1969

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Fire Alarm, Security System
      • Subdivision: East Clark
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Murfreesboro

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $1,030,200
      • Annual tax amount: $7,286
      • Date on market: 8/21/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,286 $257,550
        2024$7,286 $257,550
        2023$7,286 +10.1%$257,550
        2022$6,616 +8.7%$257,550 +48.5%
        2021$6,084 $173,400
        2020$6,084 +67.1%$173,400
        2019$3,640 -31.1%$173,400
        2018$5,286 +6.8%$173,400 +36.2%
        2017$4,950 $127,350
        2016$4,950 $127,350
        2015$4,950 $127,350 +2%
        2013$4,950 +6.2%$124,825 +0.1%
        2012$4,663 +0.1%$124,675
        2011$4,657 $124,675
        2010$4,657 -11.7%$124,675 -9%
        2008$5,273 $137,075
        2007$5,273 +0.1%$137,075 +0.1%
        2006$5,268 -5.5%$136,950 +11%
        2005$5,574 +0.8%$123,323 +0.8%
        2004$5,530 $122,350
        2002$5,530 $122,350
        2001-- $122,350
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37130

        Getting around

        42 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        47 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Northfield Elementary
        • Middle: Oakland Middle School
        • High: Siegel High School

        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.