Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $594,000

    1013 N Gravel Pike, Schwenksville, PA 19473

    4beds
    2baths
    3,680sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1881
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $594,000 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $3,436 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $594,000

    $541,000 - $653,000

    $3,436/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,436/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,436/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,885/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,885/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This architecturally stunning Victorian commercial bldg has been beautifully renovated. It amplifies all the modern conveniences incl. handicap accessibility new kitchen area gorgeous hardwd flrs & ample 1st flr conference & office space while keeping the integrity & beauty of its original time w/exquisitely carved banisters & moldings. The 1st flr has a gracious reception area + conference rm(s) multiple offices & handicap accessible bathrm. There is also a separate residential area on the first floor with a gourmet kitchen dining room formal living room and family room. The 2nd floor has 4 additional rooms & a full bathrm all freshly painted and new carpeting throughout. The 3rd flr is partially finished but could easily be completed. This bldg could also be the perfect place from which to run your business while simultaneously living there. Or you can use the 2nd bldg. on the property which is a warehouse with oversized doors office and bathroom. This building also has all utiltiies. The rent from this building alone should cover most of your mortgage. There is ample parking & great exposure for your business on Route 29 but also a backyard w/tons of privacy to bbq & relax. There are two entrances/exits - one on Route 29 and the other on Meng Road. Ideal situation for someone either looking to invest - there have been long term tenants in this property with a great rental record or a business owner who wants fantastic exposure for their business and may even want to live on the property. These commercial/residential buildings show beautifully and are very versatile. Definitely need to see it to appreciate it! Owner is related to real estate agent.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,680 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 380000772009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1881

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Schwenksville

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $161/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $151,070
    • Annual tax amount: $6,922

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/8/2014Sold$295,000-7.8%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/14/2014Price change$319,900-1.6%$87/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, Realtors #6397277 Report a problem
    6/27/2014Price change$325,000-4.4%$88/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, Realtors #6397277 Report a problem
    6/14/2014Price change$339,900-2.9%$92/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, Realtors #6397277 Report a problem
    5/29/2014Listed for sale$350,000$95/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Collegeville #6397277 Report a problem
    12/5/2013Listing removed$350,000$95/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, Realtors #6202952 Report a problem
    10/3/2013Price change$350,000-6.7%$95/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6202952 Report a problem
    9/19/2013Price change$375,000-6.3%$102/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6202952 Report a problem
    6/27/2013Listing removed$1,400
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6154408 Report a problem
    6/27/2013Listed for sale$400,000+27%$109/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6202952 Report a problem
    5/16/2013Price change$1,400-6.7%
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6154408 Report a problem
    4/20/2013Price change$1,500-21.1%
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6154408 Report a problem
    1/12/2013Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6154408 Report a problem
    12/27/2004Sold$315,000$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,922 +4.6%$151,070
    2024$6,621 $151,070
    2023$6,621 +4.4%$151,070
    2022$6,342 +1.5%$151,070
    2021$6,247 +2.4%$151,070
    2020$6,102 +2.3%$151,070
    2019$5,967 +2.5%$151,070
    2018$5,824 +3%$151,070
    2017$5,652 +3.4%$151,070
    2016$5,466 +1.9%$151,070
    2015$5,364 +2.2%$151,070
    2014$5,251 +1.5%$151,070
    2013$5,172 +1.9%$151,070
    2012$5,074 +3.1%$151,070
    2011$4,922 +2.5%$151,070
    2010$4,803 +3.3%$151,070
    2009$4,650 +5.9%$151,070
    2008$4,389 +4.2%--
    2007$4,213 +8.8%--
    2006$3,872 +8.3%--
    2005$3,576 +10.7%--
    2004$3,230 +4.2%--
    2003$3,101 +1.8%--
    2002$3,047 +10.5%--
    2000$2,758 +3.8%--
    1999$2,657 --
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19473

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • High: PERKIOMEN VALLEY
    • District: Perkiomen Valley

    Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $594,000
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $594,000