Non-builder lots available in Papillion with utilities at the site. Multiple available and all lots back to no rear neighbors and are in a highly desirable area. Suitable for single-family or duplex development, with potential to rezone for additional multi-unit options.
Lot/land
Price cut: $3K (8/20)
$45,000
1013 Patricia Dr, Papillion, NE 68046
--beds
--baths
--sqft
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 206 days
- 18
- 1
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kyle Fagan 402-515-4664,
Nebraska Realty
Source: GPRMLS,MLS#: 22603858
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Dimensions: 64.5 x 120
- Features: Under 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 011587885
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Villas at Creekside
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Papillion
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $44,000
- Annual tax amount: $938
- Date on market: 2/11/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/20/2026 | Price change | $45,000-6.3% |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $48,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2026 | Pending sale | $48,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Price change | $48,000+10.3% |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $43,500 |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $43,500 |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2022 | Listed for sale | $43,500+295.5% |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2021 | Sold | $11,000-26.6% |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2021 | Pending sale | $14,995 |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2021 | Listed for sale | $14,995 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 -10% | $44,000 -8.3% |
| 2024 | $1,043 -1.4% | $48,000 |
| 2023 | $1,058 +29% | $48,000 +54.8% |
| 2022 | $821 +239.6% | $31,000 |
| 2021 | $242 +49.6% | $31,000 +416.7% |
| 2020 | $162 -0.9% | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $163 +100% | $6,000 +100% |
| 2018 | $82 +0% | $3,000 |
| 2017 | $82 -90% | $3,000 -90% |
| 2016 | $816 | $30,000 |
| 2015 | $816 +84.6% | $30,000 +85.2% |
| 2014 | $442 | $16,200 +14.9% |
| 2012 | $442 +1.5% | $14,100 -14.3% |
| 2011 | $435 -16.1% | $16,450 |
| 2010 | $519 -19.1% | $16,450 -16.4% |
| 2009 | $641 +5.1% | $19,680 -21.3% |
| 2008 | $610 +217.1% | $25,010 +2.5% |
| 2007 | $192 | $24,400 +228.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $7,422 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 68046
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Carriage Hill
- Middle: Papillion
- High: Papillion-La Vista
- District: Papillion-La Vista
Source: GPRMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.


