Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zestimate®
    $339,400

    1018 Jeremy Creek Rd, Sutherlin, VA 24594

    3beds
    3baths
    1,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    4 Acres Lot
    $339,400 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $2,197 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $339,400

    $299,000 - $377,000

    $2,197/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,197/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,197/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,078/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,078/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Take Me Home Country Road Are you one of those folks who has dreamed of having a lovely brick home on a few acres in the country? Now you can make your dream come true! Priced at $189,900 you'll soon be singing country roads, take me home, to the place I belong! It has living & dining rooms, den-kitchen combination, 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths. Sitting on 4 wonderful (fruit trees galore) acres, this 1800 sq ft ranch, with 1800 sq. ft basement and divine screened porch; in addition to a 2 car garage a large detached garage.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 4 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 23999

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Foundation: Masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Sutherlin

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $189/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $241,366

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2013Sold$175,000-7.8%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2013Listed for sale$189,900$106/sqft
    Source: The DAVIS Co. REALTORS #56110 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026-- $241,366
    2025$1,207 $241,366
    2024$1,207 +18.2%$241,366 +18.2%
    2023$1,021 $204,163
    2022$1,021 $204,163
    2021$1,021 --
    2020$1,021 +6.3%$204,163 +6.3%
    2019$960 +4.2%$192,024
    2018$922 +3%$192,024 +3%
    2016$895 +4.3%$186,521
    2015$858 $186,521
    2014$858 -3.5%$186,521 -5.6%
    2013$889 $197,659
    2012$889 -1.1%$197,659 -5.5%
    2010$899 $209,166
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 24594

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get pre-qualified for a loan
    At Zillow Home Loans, we can pre-qualify you in as little as 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.

    An equal housing lender. NMLS #10287.