1019 Hillside Cir, Verona, WI 53593
Home value
$721,100
$685,000 - $757,000
$3,764/mo
Owner options
$3,764/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$3,764/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$4,143/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$4,143/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Dan Tenney,
MHB Real Estate
Erik Rasmuson, 93549-94
Rock Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 272
- Dimensions: 16 x 17
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 72
- Dimensions: 12 x 6
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
- Level: Main
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 435
- Dimensions: 15 x 29
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- At Least 1 tub, Den/Office, Rec Room
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,328
- Total interior livable area: 3,328 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,744
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Tandem
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalk
Details
- Parcel number: 060816321852
- Zoning: G1
- Special conditions: Restrictions/Covenants
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Westridge Estates
Location
- Region: Verona
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $186/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $521,500
- Annual tax amount: $9,246
- Date on market: 7/14/2023
- Listing terms: Arms Length
- Inclusions: Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, All Window Coverings/Blinds, Water Softener, Washer/Dryer, desk/cabinet in office, and screen, projector, speakers in LL
- Exclusions: Seller's personal property. Negotiable items: mounted TV in living room, Noritake china dinner set
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/21/2023 | Sold | $620,000-4.6%$186/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2023 | Contingent | $649,900$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $649,900$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2023 | Price change | $649,900-3.7%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $674,900+57%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2023 | Sold | $430,000+353.1%$129/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2006 | Sold | $94,900$29/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,393 +12.3% | $657,400 +26.1% |
| 2023 | $9,251 +0.1% | $521,500 |
| 2022 | $9,246 +4.9% | $521,500 +12.7% |
| 2021 | $8,814 -6.1% | $462,600 |
| 2020 | $9,387 +2.6% | $462,600 +17.1% |
| 2019 | $9,150 0% | $394,900 |
| 2018 | $9,150 -1.7% | $394,900 |
| 2017 | $9,307 +8.8% | $394,900 |
| 2016 | $8,551 -0.3% | $394,900 |
| 2015 | $8,579 -3.6% | $394,900 |
| 2014 | $8,897 -7.5% | $394,900 |
| 2013 | $9,615 -4% | $394,900 -8.7% |
| 2012 | $10,019 +7.6% | $432,700 |
| 2011 | $9,314 | $432,700 |
| 2010 | $9,314 +5.2% | $432,700 |
| 2009 | $8,851 +6.8% | $432,700 |
| 2008 | $8,287 -2.5% | $432,700 |
| 2007 | $8,502 +369.2% | $432,700 +522.6% |
| 2006 | $1,812 +656% | $69,500 |
| 2005 | $240 | $69,500 +588.1% |
| 2004 | $240 | $10,100 |
Neighborhood: 53593
Nearby homes
- $714,4005 bd4 ba3.1k sqft1025 Hillside Cir, Verona, WI 53593Off Market
- $652,2003 bd2 ba-- sqft1013 Hillside Cir, Verona, WI 53593Off Market
- $648,9003 bd2 ba-- sqft1024 Hillside Cir, Verona, WI 53593Off Market
- $615,4004 bd4 ba2.5k sqft1007 Hillside Cir, Verona, WI 53593Off Market
- $596,7004 bd2 ba-- sqft300 Breckenridge Rd, Verona, WI 53593Off Market
- $677,9003 bd2 ba-- sqft306 Breckenridge Rd, Verona, WI 53593Off Market
- $848,3005 bd4 ba4.1k sqft1018 Hillside Cir, Verona, WI 53593Off Market
- $673,0005 bd3 ba2.5k sqft318 Breckenridge Rd, Verona, WI 53593Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Sugar Creek Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 1.5 mi
- 5/10Badger Ridge Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 1.4 mi
- 9/10Verona Area High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 0.7 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Sugar Creek
- Middle: Badger Ridge
- High: Verona
- District: Verona
Source: SCWMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
- Wisconsin
- Dane County
- Verona
- 53593
- 1019 Hillside Cir