Finally, a "Turn-Key Ready" 2-story, and at an affordable price as well! You do not have to settle for split entry home when you can have this one for the same price. You will love the updates the seller has completed. The Main Floor features an open floor plan with a spacious kitchen and abundance of cabinet space...perfect for today's lifestyle. There is also a main floor 1/2 bath! The Upper-Level features 3 bedrooms and a super convenient laundry closet. Step downstairs to a large family room, which is perfect for movie nights, the big game or just relaxing. Located in a great West St Cloud neighborhood that is close to work, school or play. Might be the best 2-story value in the area!
Active
$299,900
1020 Sequoia Ave, Saint Cloud, MN 56303
3beds
1,752sqft
Single Family
Built in 2007
0.27 Acres Lot
$298,900 Zestimate®
$171/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 21 days
- 1,181
- 45
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Curt Karls 320-267-7777,
RE/MAX Results
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7127924
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 x 11
Family room
- Level: Basement
- Area: 340 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17 x 20
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 252 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 18
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, Upper Level
Features
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,028
- Total interior livable area: 1,752 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,352
- Finished area below ground: 400
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Details: Garage Dimensions (22 x 28)
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Dimensions: 74 x 158
Details
- Foundation area: 676
- Parcel number: 82526300141
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Architectural Shingle,Asphalt,Pitched
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
- Water: City Water/Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Westwood Pkwy 9
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Saint Cloud
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $171/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $279,700
- Annual tax amount: $3,880
- Date on market: 8/15/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$298,900
$284,000 - $314,000
$2,106/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900+55.4%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2018 | Sold | $193,000-3.5%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2018 | Pending sale | $199,900$114/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Results #4970721 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2018 | Listed for sale | $199,900+23.4%$114/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Results #4970721 Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2009 | Sold | $162,000$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,074 -2.4% | $279,700 +11.4% |
| 2024 | $3,148 +7% | $251,000 +8.5% |
| 2023 | $2,942 +16.7% | $231,400 +20.5% |
| 2022 | $2,520 | $192,100 |
| 2021 | $2,520 +8.3% | $192,100 +4.9% |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $183,200 +4.8% |
| 2019 | $2,326 +7.1% | $174,800 +15.3% |
| 2018 | $2,172 +8.2% | $151,600 +5.4% |
| 2017 | $2,008 +8.9% | $143,900 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | -- |
| 2015 | $1,844 | -- |
| 2014 | $1,844 +9.8% | -- |
| 2013 | $1,680 -1.9% | -- |
| 2012 | $1,712 -9.8% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,898 +7.2% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,770 -2.1% | -- |
| 2009 | $1,808 +358.9% | -- |
| 2008 | $394 +97.8% | -- |
| 2007 | $199 +60% | -- |
| 2006 | $125 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





