Skip main navigation
Active
$514,900
3beds
2,452sqft

103 Masters Way, Hendersonville, TN 37075

3beds
2,452sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1995
0.56 Acres Lot
$210/sqft
$20/mo HOA

What's special

All-brick homeTwo-car garageFlowing floor planGenerous living spacesWell-proportioned secondary bedroomsSpacious primary suiteUpdated primary bathroom

Welcome to 103 Masters Way—an exceptional opportunity for one-level living in the established Masters Glenn community at Country Hills Golf Course. This all-brick home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and approximately 2,621 square feet on a beautiful 0.56-acre lot, combining the space buyers want with the convenience of having everything on one level. Inside, the flowing floor plan provides plenty of room for both everyday living and entertaining, including generous living spaces and a large bonus/recreation room. Newer flooring throughout much of the home and an updated primary bathroom add a fresh feel, while the spacious primary suite and well-proportioned secondary bedrooms make the layout comfortable and functional. Step outside and you'll immediately appreciate the oversized yard—over half an acre with room to relax, entertain, garden, play or simply enjoy having space around you. A two-car garage adds even more convenience. Located in one of Hendersonville's established golf-course communities, you're minutes from shopping, dining, The Streets of Indian Lake, Vietnam Veterans Blvd and the Station Camp schools. This is more than a house—it's the Hendersonville lifestyle. Be sure to watch the lifestyle video and experience 103 Masters Way for yourself.

12 days
972
49

Likely to sell faster than

Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3602756MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Jeffrey Donald Liles 615-504-4753,

LPT Realty LLC 877-366-2213

Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3602756MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
  • Features: Suite
  • Level: Suite
  • Area: 270 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 18x15
Bedroom 2
  • Area: 156 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13x12
Bedroom 3
  • Area: 156 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13x12
Den
  • Area: 154 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x14
Dining room
  • Area: 110 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x10
Kitchen
  • Area: 121 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x11
Living room
  • Area: 340 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 20x17
Other
  • Features: Utility Room
  • Level: Utility Room
Recreation room
  • Features: Other
  • Level: Other
  • Area: 528 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 24x22
Heating
  • Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,452
  • Total interior livable area: 2,452 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,452
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Aggregate
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Deck, Covered, Porch
Lot
  • Size: 0.56 Acres
  • Dimensions: 100 x 247.95 IRR
Details
  • Parcel number: 146A B 00100 000
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
  • Brick
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1995

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Masters Glenn At Cou
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA fee: $20 monthly
Location
  • Region: Hendersonville

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $210/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $520,900
  • Annual tax amount: $2,617
  • Date on market: 10/2/2026
  • Electric utility on property: Yes

Price history

DateEventPrice
10/2/2026Listed for sale$514,900-3.7%$210/sqft
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3602756 Report a problem
9/16/2026Listing removed$534,900$218/sqft
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3184722 Report a problem
9/3/2026Price change$534,900-1.9%$218/sqft
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3184722 Report a problem
8/27/2026Price change$545,500-0.8%$222/sqft
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3184722 Report a problem
7/15/2026Price change$549,900-1.8%$224/sqft
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3184722 Report a problem
6/15/2026Price change$559,900-0.4%$228/sqft
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3184722 Report a problem
5/29/2026Price change$561,900-1.4%$229/sqft
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3184722 Report a problem
5/11/2026Price change$569,900-0.9%$232/sqft
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3184722 Report a problem
4/30/2026Listed for sale$575,000+45.6%$235/sqft
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3184722 Report a problem
8/13/2021Sold$395,000+49.1%$161/sqft
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2255613 Report a problem
5/19/2016Sold$265,000-1.8%$108/sqft
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1692390 Report a problem
12/27/2015Listed for sale$269,900+32.2%$110/sqft
Source: Coldwell Banker Barnes #1692390 Report a problem
2/18/2000Sold$204,100+4.7%$83/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
11/18/1996Sold$195,000$80/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$2,617 $130,225
2024$2,617 +15.4%$130,225 +82.1%
2023$2,267 -0.3%$71,500 -75%
2022$2,274 +40.6%$286,000
2021$1,617 $286,000
2020$1,617 -28.9%$286,000
2019$2,274 +405.3%$286,000 +20.4%
2018$450 -79.5%$237,500
2017$2,197 --
2016$2,197 --
2015$2,197 +14.7%--
2014$1,915 +15.8%--
2011$1,653 -0.6%$62,284
2010$1,663 $62,284
2009$1,663 $62,284
2008-- $62,284 +3.5%
2007$1,752 $60,204
2006$1,752 +0.6%$60,204 +14.4%
2005$1,741 $52,606
2004$1,741 $52,606
2002$1,741 $52,606 +5.8%
2001-- $49,718 -75%
2000-- $198,873
Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,040/mo
Principal & interest
$2827
Property taxes
$193
HOA Fees
$20
More affordability toolsChevron Right

Estimated market value

Not available

Estimated sales range

Not available

Not available

Climate risks

Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

Neighborhood: 37075

Nearby schools

Station Camp Elementary School
Grades PK-5 • 1.8 miles
9/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
9/10
Student Progress Rating
8/10
Station Camp Middle School
Grades 6-8 • 1.9 miles
8/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
10/10
Student Progress Rating
6/10
Station Camp High School
Grades 9-12 • 1.5 miles
8/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
9/10
College Readiness Rating
9/10
Student Progress Rating
4/10