For sale by owner in Westlakes Subdivision
Beautifully maintained 4 bed /3ba home with great curb appeal and thoughtful updates. Features include brand new roof, new gutters, French drains, recently updated landscaped yard with large privacy fenced backyard. Inside features gas fireplace, granite countertops, gas stove, abundant cabinetry. Great school district and excellent location.
For sale by owner
$380,000
103 Temecula Dr, West Monroe, LA 71292
4beds
2,264sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 2011
0.32 Acres Lot
$374,500 Zestimate®
$168/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Abundant cabinetryLarge privacy fenced backyardGas stoveGranite countertopsGreat curb appealRecently updated landscaped yardGas fireplace
What the owner loves about this home
Open floor plan. Very spacious
- 82 days
- 419
- 26
Listed by:
Property Owner (318) 355-6206
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,264 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Stucco, Brick
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 120433
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2011
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: West Monroe
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $168/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $314,618
- Annual tax amount: $2,839
- Date on market: 7/25/2026
Estimated market value
$374,500
$356,000 - $393,000
$2,026/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $380,000$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2012 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2010 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2010 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,839 -1.2% | $31,462 |
| 2024 | $2,874 +18.1% | $31,462 +16% |
| 2023 | $2,434 +1.1% | $27,133 |
| 2022 | $2,407 -1.2% | $27,133 |
| 2021 | $2,437 | $27,133 |
| 2020 | $2,437 +4.7% | $27,133 +4.4% |
| 2019 | $2,327 0% | $25,988 |
| 2018 | $2,327 | $25,988 |
| 2017 | $2,327 +0% | $25,988 +15.8% |
| 2016 | $2,326 +16% | $22,443 |
| 2015 | $2,005 | $22,443 |
| 2014 | $2,005 +50.7% | $22,443 |
| 2013 | $1,330 -0.5% | $22,443 |
| 2012 | $1,337 | $22,443 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







