Come take a look at this vacant lot in North Mission, conveniently located near the Conway and 7 Mile Line intersection while tucked away in a quiet area away from the noise and traffic of the highway. This property offers a great opportunity to build in a convenient location with easy access to nearby roads, shopping, dining, and other amenities. Currently zoned for single-family residential use, the property may offer potential for multifamily use, subject to rezoning and verification with the appropriate local authority. Whether you're looking to build a home or explore future development possibilities, this property is worth a look!
Lot/land
$68,000
10305 Ramon Ave, Mission, TX 78573
--beds
--baths
7,501Square Feet
Residential Lot, Unimproved Land
Built in ----
7,501 Square Feet Lot
$57,700 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 22 hours
- 35
- 1
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Samuel Escalona 956-960-3067,
Keller Williams Realty Rgv
Source: Greater McAllen AOR,MLS#: 513983
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Fencing: Other,Partial
Lot
- Size: 7,501 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: L384000000001500
- Zoning: RS
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Sharyland WSC
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Septic, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Subdivision: Leal Ramon
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Mission
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $82,725
- Annual tax amount: $719
- Date on market: 8/30/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved Road, Paved
Estimated market value
$57,700
$44,000 - $77,000
$780/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $68,000 |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #513983 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $719 +20% | $35,743 +20% |
| 2024 | $599 +20.2% | $29,786 +20% |
| 2023 | $498 -0.6% | $24,822 -0.1% |
| 2022 | $501 -0.8% | $24,856 +1.1% |
| 2021 | $505 | $24,587 +11.4% |
| 2020 | -- | $22,068 -0.2% |
| 2019 | $473 +0.1% | $22,103 +5.6% |
| 2018 | $473 | $20,938 |
| 2017 | $473 -0.8% | $20,938 |
| 2016 | $477 +29.8% | $20,938 +28.2% |
| 2015 | $367 | $16,332 |
| 2014 | $367 | $16,332 +58% |
| 2013 | -- | $10,336 -13.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $11,967 -3.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $12,382 -2.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $12,659 +8.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $11,631 |
| 2008 | -- | $11,631 -0.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $11,696 +12% |
| 2006 | -- | $10,442 +7.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $9,735 |
| 2004 | -- | $9,735 -6.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $10,426 -2.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $10,703 |
| 2001 | -- | $10,703 -3.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $11,118 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78573
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Salinas
- Middle: Cantu
- High: Mission H.S.
- District: Mission ISD
Source: Greater McAllen AOR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

