10326 Bar Hill Rd, Penn Valley, CA 95946
Home value
$426,300
$405,000 - $448,000
$1,929/mo
Owner options
$1,929/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$1,929/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$2,668/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$2,668/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Gene Cook DRE #01236871 530-263-1894,
Gene Cook Realty
Charley Lehman, DRE #01998746
Century 21 Cornerstone Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet
Dining room
- Features: Dining/Family Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Marble Counter, Pantry Cabinet
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Evaporative Cooling
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
- Laundry: Hookups Only, Inside, Inside Room
Features
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Wood
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage, Uncovered Parking Space, Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Lot
- Size: 1.5 Acres
- Features: Private, Dead End
Details
- Parcel number: 051300057000
- Zoning description: R1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Fiber Cement
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier, Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic System
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electric, Propane
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Penn Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $337/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $244,800
- Price range: $420K - $420K
- Date on market: 3/15/2026
- Road surface type: Gravel
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | $420,000-2.1%$337/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226030919 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Pending sale | $429,000$344/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226030919 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $429,000$344/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226030919 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Pending sale | $429,000$344/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226030919 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $429,000+78.8%$344/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226030919 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2025 | Sold | $240,000-12.7%$192/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #224092951 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2025 | Pending sale | $275,000$220/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #224092951 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2024 | Price change | $275,000-3.5%$220/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #224092951 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $285,000-8.1%$228/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #224092951 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2006 | Sold | $310,000+138.5%$248/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/1998 | Sold | $130,000$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $244,800 +7% |
| 2025 | $2,683 +2.2% | $228,888 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,625 -42.1% | $224,400 -44.9% |
| 2023 | $4,531 +2.1% | $407,175 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,438 +16% | $399,192 +16.1% |
| 2021 | $3,826 +13.1% | $343,700 +15% |
| 2020 | $3,383 +2.1% | $298,900 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,314 +4.8% | $293,000 +5% |
| 2018 | $3,163 +7.6% | $279,000 +8.1% |
| 2017 | $2,940 +11.1% | $258,000 +10% |
| 2016 | $2,646 +3.6% | $234,600 +3.9% |
| 2015 | $2,554 +6.3% | $225,800 +7.2% |
| 2014 | $2,402 | $210,600 +15.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $183,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $183,000 -11.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $206,000 -15.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $245,000 -9.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $270,921 |
| 2008 | -- | $270,921 -14.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $316,200 +108.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $151,890 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $148,913 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $145,994 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $143,319 +2% |
| 2002 | $143 | $140,510 +2% |
| 2001 | $143 | $137,756 |
Neighborhood: 95946
Nearby homes
- $576,7002 bd3 ba1.7k sqft10306 Bar Hill Rd, Penn Valley, CA 95946Off Market

- $532,5003 bd2 ba1.9k sqft10374 Bar Hill Rd, Penn Valley, CA 95946Sold

- $487,1002 bd2 ba1.2k sqft10366 Bar Hill Rd, Penn Valley, CA 95946Off Market
- $392,0002 bd2 ba1.1k sqft10280 Bar Hill Rd, Penn Valley, CA 95946Off Market
- $401,9002 bd2 ba1.7k sqft10325 Bar Hill Rd, Penn Valley, CA 95946Off Market
- $408,7002 bd1 ba-- sqft10327 Bar Hill Rd, Penn Valley, CA 95946Off Market
- $417,1002 bd2 ba1.1k sqft10291 Bar Hill Rd, Penn Valley, CA 95946Off Market
- $287,3002 bd2 ba1.5k sqft10369 Bar Hill Rd, Penn Valley, CA 95946Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Ready Springs ElementaryGrades: 4-8Distance: 1.7 mi
- 7/10Nevada Union High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 9.1 mi
- 7/10Williams Ranch Elementary SchoolGrades: K-3Distance: 4.2 mi
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
- California
- Nevada County
- Penn Valley
- 95946
- 10326 Bar Hill Rd