Skip main navigation
ActivePrice cut: $10K (8/14)
$435,000
3beds
3,230sqft

1035 E Marengo Dr, Pueblo West, CO 81007

3beds
3,230sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2004
3.22 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$135 price/sqft

What's special

Mountain viewsFully fenced backyardNewer roofSpacious primary suiteBuilt-in chimineaCovered back patioSoaking tub

Bring your shop, RV, toys, animals, and dreams—this 3.22-acre Pueblo West property gives you the space to do it all! Mountain views and move-in ready, welcome to your own slice of Colorado freedom! Situated on 3.22 fully usable acres, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and room to grow. Inside, you'll find an inviting open-concept layout where the kitchen, dining, and living areas flow seamlessly together. A cozy pellet stove creates a warm gathering space, while the spacious primary suite features a large walk-in closet, soaking tub, and walk-in shower for a true retreat at the end of the day. Step outside and enjoy the Colorado lifestyle from the covered back patio overlooking the fully fenced backyard complete with a built-in chiminea—ideal for relaxing evenings, entertaining guests, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Need more space? The unfinished basement provides a blank canvas for future bedrooms, a bathroom, recreation room, home gym, or additional living space. A newer roof offers added peace of mind, while the acreage provides endless possibilities for a shop, RV parking, animals, gardening, or simply enjoying the extra elbow room that is becoming increasingly hard to find. If you've been searching for acreage, flexibility, and the opportunity to make a property truly your own, this Pueblo West home deserves a closer look.

173 days
|
334
|
10
|
Source: PAR,MLS#: 238592MLS Logo
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Julia Horner 619-332-9111,

Epique Realty

Source: PAR,MLS#: 238592MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 234
  • Dimensions: 13 x 18
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 121
  • Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 121
  • Dimensions: 11 x 11
Dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 120
  • Dimensions: 12 x 10
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 168
  • Dimensions: 12 x 14
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 378
  • Dimensions: 27 x 14
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Basement: Full,Unfinished
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,230
  • Total interior livable area: 3,230 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: 2 Car Garage Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Patio & porch: Patio-Covered-Rear
  • Exterior features: Garden Area-Rear
Lot
  • Size: 3.22 Acres
  • Dimensions: 214.5 x 654
  • Features: Irregular Lot
Details
  • Parcel number: 0505011018
  • Zoning: RES
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
  • Year built: 2004

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Smoke Detector/CO
  • Subdivision: Pueblo West N of Hwy
Location
  • Region: Pueblo West

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $135/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $369,885
  • Annual tax amount: $2,444
  • Date on market: 3/13/2026

Price history

DateEventPrice
8/14/2026Price change$435,000-2.2%$135/sqft
Source: PAR #238592 Report a problem
6/20/2026Price change$445,000-1.1%$138/sqft
Source: PAR #238592 Report a problem
3/13/2026Listed for sale$450,000$139/sqft
Source: PAR #238592 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$1,861 -1.2%$23,110 +2.6%
2024$1,883 +1.1%$22,530 -1%
2023$1,864 -2.5%$22,750 +20.9%
2022$1,911 +16.6%$18,820 -2.8%
2021$1,639 +0.3%$19,360 +16.8%
2020$1,635 +7.5%$16,569 +9%
2018$1,520 $15,207
2017$1,520 +4.2%$15,207 +3.2%
2016$1,460 $14,730
2015$1,460 +2.4%$14,730 +1.8%
2014$1,426 -2.9%$14,469
2013$1,469 -6.7%$14,469 -2.5%
2012$1,574 $14,835
2011$1,574 -0.8%$14,835 -6.6%
2010$1,587 -1.3%$15,890
2009$1,608 -0.7%$15,890 -1.3%
2008$1,619 +16.8%$16,100 +0.9%
2007$1,386 +4%$15,960 +25.1%
2006$1,333 +308.3%$12,760 +1475.3%
2005$326 +1.6%$810 -72.1%
2004$321 +30%$2,900
2003$247 +7%$2,900 +25%
2002$231 +67.2%$2,320
2001$138 $2,320

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,454/mo
Principal & interest
$2251
Property taxes
$203
More affordability toolsChevron Right

Estimated market value

Not available

Estimated sales range

Not available

Not available

Climate risks

Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

Neighborhood: Pueblo West

Nearby schools

Prairie Winds Elementary School
Grades PK-51 miles
5/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
5/10
Liberty Point International School
Grades 6-82.7 miles
3/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
3/10
Student Progress Rating
3/10
Pueblo West High School
Grades 9-124.8 miles
7/10
GreatSchools® Rating
College Readiness Rating
7/10