This 2300+ square foot home in Missoula's Lewis and Clark neighborhood blends classic charm and modern potential. Built in 1955, the residence offers flexibility either as a 4-bed, two bath home or as 2 separate living areas ideal for income potential or multigenerational living. Upstairs is a large living and dining area, as well as 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The upstairs includes original hardwood floors throughout, custom office woodwork, and updated windows. A second living area on the lower level, with its own entry, includes a kitchen, living room, 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Laundry and storage are available on the lower level. The single-car garage has ample space for your vehicle and gear. The property features mature trees and landscaping, and underground sprinklers cover the entire yard: front, back and sides. Enter the large, fully fenced backyard through a gated and covered breezeway that opens to a paver patio perfect for entertaining. A shed and parking pad at the rear of the property provide extra parking and storage. The home is currently zoned U-R2, providing potential for an expansion or the addition of an accessory dwelling unit. Near the University of Montana and with easy access to UM’s community gardens and the trails on Mount Sentinel, this property is a great opportunity for anyone looking for a Missoula home.
Active
Price cut: $30K (9/1)
$656,000
104 Agnes Ave, Missoula, MT 59801
4beds
2,368sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
9,452 Square Feet Lot
$647,900 Zestimate®
$277/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated windowsCustom office woodworkGated and covered breezewayLarge fully fenced backyardMature trees and landscapingOriginal hardwood floors throughout
- 58 days
- 1,116
- 57
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Emily Baker 406-360-4983,
Keller Williams Western MT
Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30074281
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Basement: Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,368 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 1,184
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Chain Link,Wood
Lot
- Size: 9,452 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 04220033111060000
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: U-R2
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Poured
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Missoula
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $277/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $671,587
- Annual tax amount: $5,257
- Date on market: 7/6/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$647,900
$616,000 - $680,000
$2,965/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/1/2026 | Price change | $656,000-4.4%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $686,000$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,024 +18.8% | $618,200 +64.5% |
| 2024 | $4,230 +7.9% | $375,800 |
| 2023 | $3,919 +3.5% | $375,800 +20.8% |
| 2022 | $3,787 +2.5% | $311,200 |
| 2021 | $3,696 +10.7% | $311,200 +13.2% |
| 2020 | $3,339 -2.5% | $274,800 |
| 2019 | $3,423 +0.9% | $274,800 +14.4% |
| 2018 | $3,391 +1.5% | $240,300 |
| 2017 | $3,339 +10.7% | $240,300 +6.4% |
| 2016 | $3,017 +7.5% | $225,900 |
| 2015 | $2,806 +5.4% | $225,900 +88% |
| 2014 | $2,662 +17.9% | $120,151 +3.5% |
| 2013 | $2,257 +0.8% | $116,124 +4% |
| 2012 | $2,239 | $111,709 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $145,100 |
| 2007 | -- | $145,100 |
| 2006 | -- | $145,100 |
| 2005 | -- | $145,100 |
| 2004 | -- | $145,100 |
| 2003 | -- | $145,100 +29.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $111,700 |
| 2000 | -- | $111,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






