This property is offered for sale by the owner. Serious inquiries only.
Located in one of Cranston’s sought-after neighborhoods, this home provides convenient access to major highways, the airport, shopping centers, supermarkets, restaurants, churches, bakeries, and other everyday amenities.
The property has been updated and improved over the past eight years, including:
* New cement driveway
* Rear cement patio
* Remodeled first-floor bathroom
* Exterior painting
* New shutters
* New gutters with leaf guards
* New storage shed
* New basement windows
* Conversion of the three-season sunroom into a year-round living space
* New tile flooring
* Interior access added from the garage to the house
* New air conditioning system
* Second sump pump installed
* Updated sprinkler system timer
The home offers an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking a property with numerous recent improvements while allowing the flexibility to make additional updates according to their preferences.
Please note that the cast-iron urns, exterior statue, and two chandeliers are not included in the sale. Certain other furnishings and decorative items may be available for purchase separately.
Contact the owner for additional information or to schedule a viewing. Serious buyers only.
For sale by owner
$568,900
104 Longview Dr, Cranston, RI 02920
3beds
1,439sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1961
8,154 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$395/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New storage shedRear cement patioNew basement windowsNew tile flooringRemodeled first-floor bathroomNew cement drivewayNew shutters
What the owner loves about this home
I love everything about my home!
I love all the conveniences anyone can ask for, from highways, supermarkets, shopping centers, restaurants, bakeries, banks, schools, churches, and some of the best neighborhoods anyone could ask for!
- 33 days
- 708
- 13
Listed by:
Property Owner (401) 944-3038
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Oil
Features
- Basement: Partially finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,439 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Wood
Lot
- Size: 8,154 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: CRANM163L719U
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1961
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amps
- Sewer: Connected, Municipal
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Cranston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $395/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $418,500
- Annual tax amount: $5,809
- Date on market: 9/11/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,950/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $568,900-1.9%$395/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2026 | Price change | $579,900-3.4%$403/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2026 | Price change | $600,000-4%$417/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $625,000+133.2%$434/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2017 | Sold | $268,000-0.7%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2017 | Listed for sale | $269,900$188/sqft |
Source: Lila Delman Real Estate #1163093 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,809 +2% | $418,500 |
| 2024 | $5,696 +0.3% | $418,500 +39.3% |
| 2023 | $5,678 +2.1% | $300,400 |
| 2022 | $5,560 +2.8% | $300,400 |
| 2021 | $5,407 -0.6% | $300,400 +14.7% |
| 2020 | $5,440 | $261,900 |
| 2019 | $5,440 +2.4% | $261,900 |
| 2018 | $5,314 +5.2% | $261,900 +18.9% |
| 2017 | $5,051 +2.2% | $220,200 |
| 2016 | $4,943 | $220,200 |
| 2015 | $4,943 -3% | $220,200 -1.3% |
| 2014 | $5,096 | $223,100 |
| 2013 | $5,096 | $223,100 |
| 2012 | $5,096 -0.7% | $223,100 -12% |
| 2011 | $5,134 +3.6% | $253,400 |
| 2010 | $4,957 +2.4% | $253,400 |
| 2009 | $4,842 +2.3% | $253,400 -17.8% |
| 2008 | $4,731 | $308,400 |
| 2007 | $4,731 +5.2% | $308,400 |
| 2006 | $4,496 +6.9% | $308,400 +70.3% |
| 2004 | $4,207 +3.7% | $181,100 |
| 2003 | $4,057 | $181,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






