Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,300,000
  • $2,300,000

    1041 Menlo Oaks Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    3beds
    1,318sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1940
    4,800 Square Feet Lot
    $2,399,200 Zestimate®
    $1,745/sqft
    $7,083 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,399,200

    $2.18M - $2.64M

    $7,083/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,083/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,083/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $14,587/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $14,587/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move-in readyTree-lined streetVersatile third bedroom
    This single-story stunner is move-in ready! Bordering Palo Alto and Atherton, this turnkey charmer sits on a coveted tree-lined street near 21-acre Flood Park. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, including a versatile third bedroom converted from a home office.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Claire Zhou 01440807 650-245-5698,

    Compass 650-323-1111

    Bought with:

    Jenny Teng, 01023687

    Compass

    Source: MLSListings Inc,MLS#: ML82026436MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Rooms
    • Room types: Office
    Bedroom
    • Features: GroundFloorBedroom, WalkinCloset, PrimaryBedroomonGroundFloor, BedroomonGroundFloor2plus
    Bathroom
    • Features: PrimaryStallShowers, ShoweroverTub1, Tile, UpdatedBaths
    Dining room
    • Features: DiningArea, EatinKitchen
    Family room
    • Features: Other
    Kitchen
    • Features: Countertop_Stone
    Heating
    • Central Forced Air Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Gas Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,318
    • Total interior livable area: 1,318 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Detached, Guest, Off Street
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Balcony/Patio, Deck
    • Exterior features: Back Yard, Fenced
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 4,800 Square Feet
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 062042100
    • Zoning: R10008
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1940

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: PublicUtilities
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Public Utilities, Water Public

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Menlo Park

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $1,745/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $2,007,930
    • Annual tax amount: $25,200
    • Date on market: 10/31/2025
    • Listing agreement: ExclusiveAgency
    • Listing terms: CashorConventionalLoan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/12/2025Sold$2,300,000+15.1%$1,745/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82026436 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Pending sale$1,998,000$1,516/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82026436 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Listed for sale$1,998,000+11%$1,516/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82026436 Report a problem
    6/7/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/1/2024Listed for rent$6,200$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/3/2018Sold$1,800,000-7.7%$1,366/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81727483 Report a problem
    11/8/2018Pending sale$1,950,000$1,480/sqft
    Source: Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty #ML81727483 Report a problem
    10/12/2018Listed for sale$1,950,000+28.3%$1,480/sqft
    Source: Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty #ML81727483 Report a problem
    7/6/2015Sold$1,520,000+26.8%$1,153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/2015Listed for sale$1,199,000$910/sqft
    Source: Sereno Group #81468015 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$25,200 +2.8%$2,007,930 +2%
    2024$24,508 +2.4%$1,968,560 +2%
    2023$23,938 +2.7%$1,929,962 +2%
    2022$23,300 +2.4%$1,892,120 +2%
    2021$22,762 +0.6%$1,855,020 +1%
    2020$22,620 +1.4%$1,836,000 +2%
    2019$22,304 +13.1%$1,800,000 +13.8%
    2018$19,727 +1.6%$1,581,408 +2%
    2017$19,414 +3%$1,550,400 +2%
    2016$18,845 +220.1%$1,520,000 +302.4%
    2015$5,888 $377,740 +2%
    2014$5,888 $370,342 +0.5%
    2013-- $368,669 +2%
    2012-- $361,442
    2011-- $361,442 +2.8%
    2010-- $351,708 -0.2%
    2009-- $352,544 +2%
    2008-- $345,632 +2%
    2007-- $338,856 +2%
    2006-- $332,213
    2005-- $332,213 +4%
    2004-- $319,314 +1.9%
    2003-- $313,463 +2%
    2002-- $307,317 +2%
    2001-- $301,292 +2%
    2000-- $295,386
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Menlo Oaks

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: LaurelElementary_2
    • Middle: HillviewMiddle_1
    • High: MenloAthertonHigh
    • District: MenloParkCityElementary

    Source: MLSListings Inc. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $2,399,200
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $2,399,200