Fixer upper! 2 story home needs tlc and could be a nice home or investment property. 2 bedroom and 1 bathroom. This only has central air and heat on the main floor, not on the second floor.
Pending
$23,000
1041 Summit St, Lima, OH 45801
2beds
1,208sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1920
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$19/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 4 days
- 3
- 0
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dawn Iiames 567-204-2996,
CCR Realtors
Source: WCAR OH,MLS#: 311368
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, See Remarks
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,208
- Total interior livable area: 1,208 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport, Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
Lot
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s)
- Parcel number: 37300809001.000
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Fair Market
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- Fixer
- Year built: 1920
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Lima
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $19/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $37,400
- Annual tax amount: $527
- Date on market: 8/29/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,345/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/29/2026 | Pending sale | $23,000-12.5%$19/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2011 | Sold | $26,300$22/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $527 +0.3% | $13,090 |
| 2024 | $526 -14.8% | $13,090 +5.1% |
| 2023 | $617 +8.7% | $12,460 |
| 2022 | $568 -5.4% | $12,460 |
| 2021 | $600 -22.2% | $12,460 +8.8% |
| 2020 | $771 +24.5% | $11,450 |
| 2019 | $619 -3.8% | $11,450 |
| 2018 | $644 +3.6% | $11,450 |
| 2017 | $621 -1.4% | $11,450 |
| 2016 | $630 -1.7% | $11,450 |
| 2015 | $641 -6.3% | $11,450 -7.4% |
| 2014 | $684 +2.6% | $12,360 |
| 2013 | $667 +0.4% | $12,360 |
| 2012 | $664 +17% | $12,360 -2% |
| 2011 | $567 +2.8% | $12,610 |
| 2010 | $552 +13.7% | $12,610 |
| 2009 | $485 +7.1% | $12,610 +7.8% |
| 2008 | $453 -3.3% | $11,700 |
| 2007 | $468 -26.2% | $11,700 +0.1% |
| 2006 | $634 +5.3% | $11,690 +9.9% |
| 2005 | $602 -2% | $10,640 |
| 2004 | $615 | $10,640 |
| 2003 | $615 +22.4% | $10,640 +20.6% |
| 2002 | $502 -1% | $8,820 +0.4% |
| 2001 | $507 | $8,785 |
| 2000 | $507 +10.1% | $8,785 +10.1% |
| 1999 | $460 | $7,980 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







