106 S Riverview Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$790/mo
Owner options
$790/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$790/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$71/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$71/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Hannah S Davidson 870-213-5588,
United Country Diamond G Realty,
Shawn Davidson 501-680-5951,
United Country Diamond G Realty
Shawn Davidson, AR
United Country Diamond G Realty
Hannah S Davidson, AR
United Country Diamond G Realty
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Level, Cleared, Flood Insurance Required
Details
- Parcel number: 18100004000
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Some Util Avl-Not on Prop
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Riverview at Sylamore
Location
- Region: Mountain View
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $251,900
- Annual tax amount: $150
- Date on market: 2/28/2023
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/4/2024 | Sold | $15,000-25% |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2024 | Contingent | $20,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $20,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2024 | Listing removed | $20,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $20,000-93.2% |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2018 | Sold | $295,000-9.2% |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2014 | Sold | $325,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,313 | $50,380 |
| 2024 | $2,313 | $50,380 |
| 2023 | $2,313 | $50,380 |
| 2022 | $2,313 +1.8% | $50,380 +1.8% |
| 2021 | $2,272 +10% | $49,470 +10% |
| 2020 | $2,065 | $44,970 |
| 2019 | $2,065 | $44,970 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $44,970 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $44,970 |
| 2016 | -- | $44,970 -12% |
| 2015 | -- | $51,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $51,100 -16.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $61,290 +2.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $59,860 |
| 2009 | -- | $59,860 |
Neighborhood: 72560
Nearby homes
- $191,9003 bd2 ba1.7k sqft311 S Riverview Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560Off Market
- $194,000-- bd2 ba1k sqft333 S Riverview Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560Off Market
- $172,9002 bd2 ba1.4k sqft351 S Riverview Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560Off Market

- $17,000-- bd-- ba-- sqft265 S Riverview Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560Sold
- $20,000-- bd-- ba-- sqft365 S Riverview Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560Off Market
- $230,0003 bd2 ba1.7k sqft311 S Riverview Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560Sold
- $17,0000.5 acres111 S Riverview Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560Sold
- $98,5000.8 acres350 Cool Water Retreat, Mountain View, AR 72560Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 7/10Melbourne Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-6Distance: 17.8 mi
- 8/10Melbourne High SchoolGrades: 7-12Distance: 17.9 mi
- Arkansas
- Izard County
- Mountain View
- 72560
- 106 S Riverview Ln