This beautifully maintained all-brick home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,110sqft of living space on a spacious 0.50 lot. Backing up to the Corps of Engineers, this home provides added privacy & a peaceful setting. Inside, you’ll find a freshly painted interior, updated electrical, granite countertops, abundant kitchen counter space, a formal dining area, spacious bedrooms & bathrooms, & a walk-in primary closet. The heated & cooled sunroom adds additional year-round living space, while the large pantry provides excellent storage. Recent updates include professionally cleaned air ducts, a chimney inspection, & added R-38 cellulose insulation in the attic for improved energy efficiency. The home is also equipped with a whole-house generator powered by propane. Outside features include a fenced backyard with a concrete sitting area, city water & sewer, a large driveway, & an oversized 32x33 three-car garage. Extremely clean & very well cared for, this property is truly move-in ready.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (7/7)
$365,000
106 Swiss Ln, Bull Shoals, AR 72619
3beds
2,110sqft
Single Family Residence, Lake Home
Built in ----
0.5 Acres Lot
$358,400 Zestimate®
$173/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated electricalWalk-in primary closetSpacious bedrooms and bathroomsLarge drivewayAll-brick homeFormal dining areaGranite countertops
- 105 days
- 399
- 16
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alex Stubenfoll 870-656-3865,
BEAMAN REALTY 870-431-5252
Source: Mountain Home MLS,MLS#: 134240
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 218.4
- Dimensions: 15.6 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 131.1
- Dimensions: 11.5 x 11.4
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 115
- Dimensions: 11.5 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 189.8
- Dimensions: 14.6 x 13
Heating
- Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump, Electric, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Surface Unit, Microwave, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookups
Features
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Free Standing, Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,110
- Total interior livable area: 2,110 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Body of water: Bull Shoals Lake
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 760 25350 000
- Other equipment: Generator
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Lake Home
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Woodstone
Location
- Region: Bull Shoals
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $173/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $198,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,392
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
Estimated market value
$358,400
$340,000 - $376,000
$1,720/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/7/2026 | Price change | $365,000-2.7%$173/sqft |
Source: Mountain Home MLS #134240 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $375,000+15.1%$178/sqft |
Source: Mountain Home MLS #134240 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2022 | Sold | $325,900$154/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2022 | Price change | $325,900-6.9%$154/sqft |
Source: Mountain Home MLS #122847 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2021 | Price change | $349,900-6.7%$166/sqft |
Source: Mountain Home MLS #122847 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2021 | Listed for sale | $375,000$178/sqft |
Source: Mountain Home MLS #122847 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 -6.7% | $39,600 |
| 2024 | $1,492 -4.8% | $39,600 |
| 2023 | $1,567 +66.4% | -- |
| 2022 | $941 +0.1% | $26,160 |
| 2021 | $941 | $26,160 -23.4% |
| 2020 | $941 -1.9% | $34,150 |
| 2019 | $959 -2.5% | $34,150 |
| 2018 | $984 | $34,150 |
| 2017 | $984 +1.9% | $34,150 +30.5% |
| 2016 | $966 | $26,160 |
| 2015 | $966 | $26,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,160 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,160 |
| 2011 | -- | $26,160 |
| 2010 | -- | $26,160 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





