1060 S Millard Way, Stone Mountain, GA 30088
Home value
$315,100
$299,000 - $334,000
$1,560/mo
Owner options
$1,560/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$1,560/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$2,049/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$2,049/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sulymar Salazar Diaz 786-678-8685,
Virtual Properties Realty.com
Lourdes Moscoso, 282714
eXp Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- High Ceilings
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Storm Window(s)
- Has basement: Yes
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,340
- Total interior livable area: 1,340 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,340
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 0.38 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 16 031 10 136
- Special conditions: As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: A-Frame
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Redan Hills
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: None
Location
- Region: Stone Mountain
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $235/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $201,700
- Annual tax amount: $3,989
- Date on market: 8/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 22 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/25/2026 | Sold | $315,000+96.9%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Sold | $160,000+135.3%$119/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2017 | Sold | $68,000$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2010 | Sold | $68,000+74.4%$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2008 | Sold | $39,000-63.4%$29/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2007 | Sold | $106,505-16.1%$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2005 | Sold | $126,900-3%$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2001 | Sold | $130,781+74.4%$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/1994 | Sold | $75,000$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,989 +11.9% | $80,680 +13.6% |
| 2024 | $3,564 +1.6% | $71,039 0% |
| 2023 | $3,509 +1.2% | $71,040 |
| 2022 | $3,469 +43% | $71,040 +50.3% |
| 2021 | $2,426 +11.2% | $47,280 +13.3% |
| 2020 | $2,182 +11.6% | $41,720 +14.1% |
| 2019 | $1,955 +3.2% | $36,560 +4.2% |
| 2018 | $1,894 +10.5% | $35,080 +13.5% |
| 2017 | $1,714 +12% | $30,920 +15.9% |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $26,680 +67.6% |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $15,920 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,920 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,920 -25.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $21,360 -25.4% |
| 2010 | $1,499 -18.1% | $28,640 -20% |
| 2009 | $1,829 -16.6% | $35,800 -24% |
| 2008 | $2,193 +97.3% | $47,120 |
| 2007 | $1,112 | $47,120 +8.8% |
| 2006 | $1,112 -43.6% | $43,320 |
| 2005 | $1,972 +9.6% | $43,320 +11.5% |
| 2004 | $1,799 +5.1% | $38,840 +3% |
| 2003 | $1,711 +2.3% | $37,720 |
| 2002 | $1,674 +34% | $37,720 +14.6% |
| 2001 | $1,249 | $32,920 |
Neighborhood: 30088
Nearby homes
- $166,8003 bd2 ba1.7k sqft1054 S Millard Way, Stone Mountain, GA 30088Off Market
- $219,5004 bd2 ba1.7k sqft1066 S Millard Way, Stone Mountain, GA 30088Off Market
- $216,0003 bd3 ba1.7k sqft1051 S Millard Way, Stone Mountain, GA 30088Sold

- $205,0003 bd2 ba2k sqft5096 N Redan Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30088Off Market
- $191,0003 bd2 ba1.6k sqft1048 S Millard Way, Stone Mountain, GA 30088Off Market
- $260,1004 bd3 ba1.6k sqft1067 S Millard Way, Stone Mountain, GA 30088Off Market
- $199,8003 bd2 ba2k sqft5104 N Redan Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30088Off Market
- $213,9004 bd2 ba2k sqft5088 N Redan Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30088Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 3/10Eldridge L. Miller Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 0.4 mi
- 4/10Redan Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 2 mi
- 3/10Redan High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 0.3 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Eldridge Miller
- Middle: Miller Grove
- High: Redan
Source: GAMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
$315,100
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
$315,100
- Georgia
- Dekalb County
- Stone Mountain
- 30088
- 1060 S Millard Way