Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Price Unknown

    107 E Murray St, Ash Grove, MO 65604

    3beds
    1baths
    1,086sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1904
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $127,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,432 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $127,200

    $95,000 - $160,000

    $1,432/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,432/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,432/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    107 E Murray St, Ash Grove, MO 65604 is a single family home that contains 1,086 sq ft and was built in 1904. It contains 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The Zestimate for this house is $127,200. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,432/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,086 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.7 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0621330013

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • special
    Condition
    • Year built: 1904

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Ash Grove

    Financial & listing details

    • Tax assessed value: $20,000
    • Annual tax amount: $212

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/16/2023Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/28/2023Pending sale$36,000$33/sqft
    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60245422 Report a problem
    7/18/2023Price change$36,000-8.9%$33/sqft
    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60245422 Report a problem
    6/21/2023Listed for sale$39,500$36/sqft
    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60245422 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$212 +75%$3,800 -63.6%
    2024$121 -78.4%$10,450
    2023$562 -4%$10,450 +3.4%
    2022$585 +7.4%$10,110
    2021$545 +2.6%$10,110 +3.9%
    2020$532 +52.8%$9,730 +54.7%
    2018$348 +1.5%$6,290
    2017$343 $6,290
    2016$343 $6,290
    2015$343 +0.3%$6,290
    2014$342 $6,290 -0.9%
    2012-- $6,350
    2011-- $6,350 -4.5%
    2010-- $6,650 -0.4%
    2006$358 $6,680
    2005$358 +0.9%$6,680 -10.3%
    2004$355 +0.4%$7,450
    2003$353 +1.3%$7,450
    2002$348 +30.3%$7,450
    2001$267 $7,450
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65604

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $127,200
    2% more
    +$2,544
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $129,744
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $127,200
    2% more
    +$2,544
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $129,744