Tucked away on approximately 2.5 private acres, this beautifully remodeled home offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and modern updates. Surrounded by nature with very few neighbors, you'll enjoy the privacy and serenity this property provides while still being just a short drive from town.
Step inside to discover new flooring throughout and a fresh, updated interior that's ready for its next owner. The open and inviting layout is ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The partially finished basement adds valuable additional living space and includes a newly finished bonus room that can serve as a family room, home office, gym, playroom, or hobby space.
Outside, the 2.5-acre setting provides endless opportunities for recreation, ga
Contingent
$359,900
107 Pauls Ln, Lock Haven, PA 17745
3beds
1,806sqft
Ranch
Built in 1997
2.43 Acres Lot
$353,600 Zestimate®
$199/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Partially finished basementModern updatesNewly finished bonus roomSurrounded by natureOpen and inviting layoutNew flooring throughoutFresh updated interior
- 38 days
- 276
- 6
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Booker Riddick,
CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY 570-398-0690
Source: West Branch Valley AOR,MLS#: WB-104489
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Lower
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Lower
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Other
- Level: Main
- Area: 42
- Dimensions: 7 x 6
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 14 x 16
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 17 x 11
Heating
- Oil, Hot Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric, Range, Built-In Electric Oven
Features
- Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Wood, Tile
- Windows: New
- Basement: Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,806
- Total interior livable area: 1,806 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,603
- Finished area below ground: 203
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Gravel
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has view: Yes
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 2.43 Acres
- Features: Sloped, Cleared, Fields
- Topography: Sloping
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 12-24500
- Zoning: R
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Raised Ranch
- Property subtype: Ranch
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: On-Site Septic
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Other
Location
- Region: Lock Haven
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $199/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $148,400
- Annual tax amount: $3,344
- Date on market: 7/29/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,PHFA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Washer and dryer range and refrigerator not pictured
Estimated market value
$353,600
$336,000 - $371,000
$1,764/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/15/2026 | Contingent | $359,900$199/sqft |
Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-104489 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $359,900+174.7%$199/sqft |
Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-104489 Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2016 | Sold | $131,000-6.4%$73/sqft |
Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-74672 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2012 | Listing removed | $140,000$78/sqft |
Source: Kissinger Bigatel & Brower Realtors #62578 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2011 | Price change | $140,000-4.1%$78/sqft |
Source: Kissinger Bigatel & Brower Realtors #62578 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2011 | Listed for sale | $146,000$81/sqft |
Source: Kissinger Bigatel & Brower Realtors #62578 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,248 +1.2% | $148,400 |
| 2024 | $3,209 +4.9% | $148,400 |
| 2023 | $3,059 +2.7% | $148,400 |
| 2022 | $2,978 | $148,400 |
| 2021 | $2,978 +9.7% | $148,400 |
| 2020 | $2,714 +4.8% | $148,400 |
| 2018 | $2,589 +0.9% | $148,400 |
| 2017 | $2,565 +2.5% | $148,400 +1.6% |
| 2016 | $2,502 +3.4% | $146,000 |
| 2015 | $2,419 -7.1% | $146,000 |
| 2014 | $2,604 | $146,000 |
| 2013 | $2,604 +4.1% | $146,000 |
| 2012 | $2,502 +4.2% | $146,000 |
| 2011 | $2,401 +0.2% | $146,000 |
| 2010 | $2,395 | $146,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





