Nestled on a full acre in one of Highland's most coveted settings, this exceptional custom residence showcases breathtaking mountain views, soaring ceilings, and walls of windows that flood the home with natural light. Thoughtfully designed with timeless elegance and modern sophistication, the open-concept layout centers around a stunning gourmet kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, an oversized island, walk-in pantry, and designer finishes, all flowing seamlessly into the grand great room anchored by a dramatic floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace. Designed for both refined entertaining and everyday living, the home offers 5 spacious bedrooms, a dedicated exercise room, formal living room, family rooms on all three levels, and exceptional storage throughout. The finished lower level is equally impressive, featuring a full kitchen and expansive gathering spaces ideal for hosting guests, extended family, or multi-generational living. The luxurious primary suite serves as a private retreat with a spa-inspired bath, freestanding soaking tub, and oversized walk-in shower. Enjoy a 50 amp car charging outlet in garage. Step outside to the covered deck and take in the stunning mountain backdrop, while the expansive backyard offers a rare opportunity to create the outdoor oasis of your dreams-whether that includes a resort-style pool, sport court, gardens, additional garage space, or unforgettable entertaining areas. One year builder warranty!
Pending
Price cut: $100K (7/27)
$2,100,000
10818 N 6000 W, Highland, UT 84003
5beds
6,697sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
1 Acres Lot
$2,048,100 Zestimate®
$314/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Expansive backyardBreathtaking mountain viewsOversized islandWalk-in pantryStunning gourmet kitchenGrand great roomCustom cabinetry
- 353 days
- 717
- 35
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ryan Kramer 801-949-1803,
RE/MAX Associates
Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2161977
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 7
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bathroom, Den/Office, Great Room, Second Kitchen
Heating
- Central, >= 95% efficiency
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Water Softener Owned, Disposal, Oven, Free-Standing Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Separate Bath/Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), In-Law Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Basement Entrance
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Fireplace Insert, Insert
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,697
- Total interior livable area: 6,697 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,887
- Finished area below ground: 2,810
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 4
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Hallway(s)
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Covered, Covered Deck, Covered Patio
- Exterior features: Entry (Foyer), Lighting
- Fencing: Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Curb & Gutter, Secluded
- Residential vegetation: Landscaping: Part
Details
- Additional structures: Storage Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 110370067
- Zoning description: Single-Family
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Horse Property
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Rambler/Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Cement Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Blt./Standing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer: Public
- Water: Culinary
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Sidewalks
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Highland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $314/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $415,800
- Annual tax amount: $2,664
- Date on market: 6/1/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Inclusions: Fireplace Insert, Range, Storage Shed(s), Water Softener: Own, Smart Thermostat(s)
- Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$2,048,100
$1.95M - $2.15M
$6,448/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/18/2026 | Pending sale | $2,100,000$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2026 | Price change | $2,100,000-4.5%$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2026 | Price change | $2,200,000-4.3%$329/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,299,9990%$343/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2026 | Listing removed | $2,300,000$343/sqft |
Source: WCBR #25-265110 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Price change | $2,300,000+15%$343/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,000,000+158.1%$299/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $774,990+2%$116/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2023 | Price change | $759,900-0.7%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2023 | Price change | $764,900-0.5%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2023 | Price change | $769,000+1.2%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2023 | Price change | $760,000-1.2%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2023 | Price change | $769,000-2.7%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $790,000$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,303 +24% | $415,800 -30.5% |
| 2024 | $2,664 +10.5% | $598,300 +2.4% |
| 2023 | $2,411 -4.2% | $584,000 -1.2% |
| 2022 | $2,515 +20.2% | $590,800 +166.8% |
| 2021 | $2,092 +8.1% | $221,430 -39.4% |
| 2020 | $1,936 +11% | $365,400 +92.8% |
| 2019 | $1,745 +14% | $189,475 -42% |
| 2018 | $1,531 +3.8% | $326,600 +113% |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $153,340 +11% |
| 2016 | $1,476 +15.7% | $138,105 +6.8% |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $129,305 +15.4% |
| 2014 | $1,275 | $112,090 +11.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $100,430 +18.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $84,865 -52.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $180,000 -0.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $180,200 -43.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $320,800 +12.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $284,800 +87.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $152,063 |
| 2003 | -- | $152,063 |
| 2001 | $840 +3.5% | $152,063 +94.5% |
| 2000 | $812 | $78,181 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 84003
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Highland
- Middle: Mt Ridge
- High: Lone Peak
- District: Alpine
Source: UtahRealEstate.com. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





